High-SchoolLacrosse: Thayer Academy

Thayer (Mass.) junior chooses Vanderbilt

November, 24, 2011
11/24/11
3:18
PM ET
Related Commitment Links: Most Recent Commits | Class of 2013 Girls | LaxPower Recruit Database

Callahan Kent, a junior goalie from Thayer Academy (Braintree, Mass.), has verbally committed to play women's lacrosse for Vanderbilt.

Read More »

Thayer (Mass.) senior chooses RPI

November, 21, 2011
11/21/11
2:17
PM ET
Related Commitment Links: Most Recent Commits | Class of 2012 Boys | LaxPower Recruit Database

Patrick Finn, a senior attacker from Thayer Academy (Braintree, Mass.), has given a verbal commitment to play men’s lacrosse for Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute.

Read More »

Philly Lacrosse Showcase All-Star rosters

November, 19, 2011
11/19/11
2:48
PM ET
The Boys Philly Lacrosse Showcase brought 460 athletes from 30 states to Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square (Pa.).) for a day of lacrosse on Saturday, culminating in the Gait Fab 40 All-Star game.

Below are the rosters for the four teams: 2013 White, 2013 Black, 2014 White and 2014 Black.

2013 White

Dante Addona, D, Episcopal Academy (Pa.); Jack Cerrigan, D, Chaminade (N.Y.); Mike Cherry, M, Radnor (Pa.); Jeff Cimbalista, M, La Salle (Pa.); Griffin Connor, M, Bernards (N.J.); Dan DeLaney, M, Lincoln-Sudbury (Mass.); Sean Dougherty, D, Hill School (Pa.); Joe Dunn, A,Malvern Prep (Pa.); Nick Eufrasio, D, Ridley (Pa.); Dalton George, M, Ridley (Pa.); Kelton Heverly, M, Ridley (Pa.); Reilly Hupfeldt, A, Haverford School (Pa.); Sean Kirkpatrick, A, Wilmington Friends (Del.); Anthony Labetti, M (FO), Moorestown (N.J.); Tim Langerhans, D, Conestoga (Pa.); Timothy Nowak, A, St. John the Baptist (N.Y.); Trupert Ortlieb, A, Episcopal Academy (Pa.); Robbie Pisano, A, Needham (Mass.); Mitch Rose, G, Garnet Valley (Pa.); Ryan Kelly, G, Central Bucks South (Pa.); Eddie McLoughin, A, Malvern Prep (Pa.).

2013 Black

Harris Stolzenberg, A, Pine Crest (Fla.); Austin Shanks, A, Brewster Academy (N.H.); Adam Schaal, A, La Salle (Pa.); Anthony Ramaizel, A, Half Hollow Hills East (N.Y.); Matt Taulane, A, Garnet Valley (Pa.); Nate Smith-Ide, A, Hill School (Pa.); Andrew Eidenshink, D, La Salle (Pa.); Michael Diener, D, Pine Crest (Fla.); Gray Bradshaw-Mack, D, Weston (Conn.); Stefan Bergman, D, La Salle (Pa.); Stephen Satterthwaite, D, Malvern Prep (Pa.); Charlie McPeters, LSM, James Caldwell (N.J.); Craig Zebrowski, M, Salesianum School (Del.); Bobby Young, M, Manhasset (N.Y.); Nick Tordone, M, Owen J. Roberts (Pa.); Ian Strain, M, Episcopal Academy (Pa.); Zach Schleicher, M, Emmaus (Pa.); Tyler Keen, M, Downingtown East (Pa.); Noah Joseph, M, Great Valley (Pa.); Keison Cunningham, G, Weymouth (Mass.); Nicholas Hreshko, G, La Salle (Pa.).

2014 Black Team

Pierre Atkinson, M, Conestoga (Pa.); Tyler Blaisdell, G, Thayer Academy (Mass.); Peter Blynn, M, Haverford School (Pa.); Blake Booker, M, Brunswick School (Conn.); Tyler Butler, D, Central Bucks East (Pa.); Ben Catt, D, Bullis School (Md.); Jake Cresta, D, Hatboro-Horsham (Pa.); Dean DiSimone, A, St. Augustine Prep (N.J.); Scott Frankenthaler, Roxbury Latin (Mass.); Ryder Garnsey, A, Brewster Academy (N.H.); Colby Hall, A, Lincoln-Sudbury (Mass.); Mikey Herring, A, Avon Old Farms (Conn.); Mike Mazzola, D, Haverford School (Pa.); Pat McCormick, A, Hicksville (N.Y.); John McDonald, M, Ballston Spa (N.Y.); Parker McKee, M, Noble & Greenough (Mass.); Will Robinson, M, Mendham (N.J.); Tommy Connelly, G, Duxbury (Mass.).

2014 White

Austin Barta, A, Lincoln-Sudbury (Mass.); J. Sam Bonafede, M, Chaminade (N.Y.); James Farrell, M, Manhasset (N.Y.); Grant Limone, G, Weston, (Conn.); Kevin McGeary, M, Malvern Prep (Pa.); Nathan McKenzie, D, Brewster Academy, Ontario; Matt Milici, A Central Bucks East (Pa.); Tim Miller, D, Allentown Central Catholic (Pa.); Connor O’Brien, A, Episcopal Academy (Pa.); Mark Palmarella, D, Malvern Prep (Pa.); Greg Pelton, D, Malvern Prep (Pa.); Jake Scott, A, Conestoga (Pa.); Danny Seibold, A, Belmont Hills School (Mass.); John Sexton, D, Lincoln Sudbury (Mass.); Joe Stuckey, M, Bullis School (Md.); Dustin Vitagliano, A, Hanover (Mass.); Jordan Walter, M, Cold Spring Harbor (N.Y.); Bryce Womack, G, Perkiomen Valley (Pa.); Bryce Young, D, St. Augustine Prep (N.J.); Chase Young, M, St. Joseph’s Prep (Pa.).
Tags:

Lacrosse News, Must See, Massachusetts lacrosse, Maryland lacrosse, New York lacrosse, Florida lacrosse, New Jersey lacrosse, Pennsylvania lacrosse, New Hampshire lacrosse, Connecticut lacrosse, Needham, Chaminade, Duxbury, Cold Spring Harbor, Manhasset, Malvern Prep, Central Bucks East, Hicksville, Conestoga, La Salle, Stefan Bergman, Downingtown East, St. Augustine Prep, Weston, Moorestown, Brunswick School, Avon Old Farms, Garnet Valley, Philly Lacrosse Showcase, St. John The Baptist, Brewster Academy, Austin Shanks, Hatboro-Horsham, Radnor, Haverford School, Nathan McKenzie, Sam Bonafede, Bobby Young, Harris Stolzenberg, Michael Diener, John McDonald, Thayer Academy, Half Hollow Hills East, Anthony Ramaizel, Episcopal Academy, Jeff Cimbalista, Central Bucks South, Ryan Kelly, Lincoln-Sudbury, Dan Delaney, Hanover, Scott Frankenthaler, Roxbury Latin, Bernard's, Jordan Walter, Timothy Nowak, Tyler Butler, Dustin Vitagliano, John Sexton, Ian Strain, Mendham, Grant Limone, Dante Addona, Jack Cerrigan, Mike Cherry, Griffin Connor, Sean Dougherty, Hill School, Joe Dunn, Nick Eufrasio, Ridley, Dalton George, Kelton Heverly, Reilly Hupfeldt, Sean Kirkpatrick, Wilmington Friends, Anthony Labetti, Tim Langerhans, Trupert Ortlieb, Robbie Pisano, Mitch Rose, Eddie McLoughin, Pine Crest, Adam Schaal, Matt Taulane, Nate Smith-Ide, Andrew Eidenshink, Pine Crest (Fla.); Gray Bradshaw-Mack, Stephen Satterthwaite, Charlie McPeters, James Caldwell, Craig Zebrowski, Salesianum School, Nick Tordone, Owen J. Roberts, Zach Schleicher, Emmaus, Tyler Keen, Noah Joseph, Great Valley, Keison Cunningham, Weymouth, Nicholas Hreshko, Pierre Atkinson, Tyler Blaisdell, Peter Blynn, Blake Booker, Ben Catt, Bullis School, Jake Cresta, Dean DiSimone, Ryder Garnsey, Colby Hall, Mikey Herring, Mike Mazzola, Pat McCormick, Ballston Spa, Parker McKee, Noble & Greenough, Will Robinson, Tommy Connelly, Austin Barta, J. Sam Bonafede, James Farrell, Kevin McGeary, Ontario; Matt Milici, Tim Miller, Allentown Central Catholic, Connor OBrien, Mark Palmarella, Greg Pelton, Jake Scott, Danny Seibold, Belmont Hills School, Joe Stuckey, Bryce Womack, Perkiomen Valley, Bryce Young, Chase Young, St. Josephs Prep

SPONSORED HEADLINES