California boys, L.B. Poly girls win vs. deep fields @ Great Cow Run

Updated: September 9, 2012, 7:33 PM ET
DyeStatCal.com


California High of Whittier's boys rolled over the competition at the Great Cow Run.


CONDORS ARE FLYING IN SEASON OPENER
By Rich Gonzalez
Editor, DyeStatCal/ESPNHS
(September 8, 2012)
- At first glance, it looks like our worst fears are - for now, at least - confirmed.

Southern Section Division 1 is quite deep on the boys side. But Division 2 boys ? Not deep at all.

California High of Whittier, an unranked Division 1 squad, downed highly ranked Division 2 lineups from Redondo Beach and Loyola to headline the action at Saturday's Great Cow Run at Cerritos Regional Park. On the girls side, Long Beach Poly topped Redondo Union in a mild upset to claim the girls crown.

Junior Jose Pacheco led California, placing fifth while the Condors gapped just 17 seconds to score 51 points, safely ahead of Redondo Union (70) and Loyola (102), teams ranked third and second, respectively in Southern Section Division 2.

Neither of those two ranked teams would have been ranked in Division 1 at the start of the week, as the gap between top-ranked Dos Pueblos and the rest in the division is clear, as noted at the CIF-SS Coaches Association gathering earlier in the week.

Loyola ran well in capturing the Mission League cluster meet on Thursday, but did not look nearly as sharp here.

California started the season seeded eleventh in the division, one spot behind its noted Del Rio League rival, El Rancho. The Condors started fast a year ago, but unraveled after the departure of one team member during the season and an unfortunate setback for another by late season.

Coach Tony DiMarco is brimming with optimism, but tempers that with a dose of caution.

"I think the only way you know who is better is to beat them in a race and even then it doesn't matter unless it's a race that both teams are running to win," shared DiMarco by email.

His successful turnaround of the Condors programs in just over four years (including two berths to CIF-SS Finals comes on the heels of masterminding a similar turnaround of the Huntington Beach HS program during a seven-year stint with the Oliers. One year at Fountain Valley segmented those two appointments.

Loyola placing third behind divisional rival Redondo Union could be another early-season trap being laid by the Cubs. Over the last three years, Loyola has lost five times to Division 2 opponents during the first two weeks of the season. They've come back to beat those same opponents all five times in their final rematch of the season those three years.

Here, projected frontrunners Robert Brandt and Josh Lewis placed 3-4 in the team order, perhaps leading to speculation the duo was pacing a scoring teammate during parts of the race. Loyola typically doesn't reveal its true cards until the late-September Bell-Jeff Invitational each year.

King High of Riverside, seeded 12th in the Division 1 preseason rankings, appeared to rest out all but one of its projected varsity scorers. Long Beach Poly, ranked eighth in Division 1, placed a disappointing sixth. At least one expected top returnee did not appear in the results for the Jackrabbits.

On the girls side, victorious Long Beach Poly gapped nearly a full minute across its scoring five, but placed three among the top ten to front its 59-62 victory over Redondo Union. South Torrance's Kimberly Coscia was the overall winner in 17:18, well ahead of Cal's Justine Romo (17:35).

Poly (along with Capistrano Valley) just missed the preseason rankings in Division 1, getting edged out by Marina for the last spot on a data merge tiebreaker.

Runner-up Redondo Union had a new look of sorts as track star Amber Gore, who did not run cross-country last year, led the way with a third-place finish while much-improved teammate Paige Sullivan was second for the squad and eighth overall in 18:38.

Redondo Union, which graduated a huge part of the team that placed tenth at Nike Cross Nationals last year, was expected to have a large time gap between its top few scorers and the rest. The emergence of Gore and Sullivan could ultimately change that and make the team, which had another key scorer absent to take the ACT test on Saturday, particularly more dangerous come championship time.


 Cerritos High School                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                           The Great Cow Run - 9/8/2012                           
                            Higashi Roman Memorial Run                            
                              Cerritos Regional Park                              
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 3 Mile Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Bautista, Miguel          11 Long Beach Poly         4:56.7   14:50.00    1   
  2 Tamagno, Austin            9 Brea Olinda             4:58.4   14:55.00    2   
  3 Tait, William             11 Redondo Union           4:59.0   14:57.00    3   
  4 Malone-White, Evan        12 Redondo Union           4:59.7   14:59.00    4   
  5 Pacheco, Jose             11 California              5:00.0   15:00.00    5   
  6 Herold, Dustin            11 Redondo Union           5:00.4   15:01.00    6   
  7 Vazquez, Christian        11 Long Beach Poly         5:02.4   15:07.00    7   
  8 Corcoran, Leo             12 California              5:03.7   15:11.00    8   
  9 McAndrews, John           11 Loyola                  5:04.4   15:13.00    9   
 10 Bueckert, Kyle            12 Maranatha               5:04.7   15:14.00   10   
 11 Bautista, Sam             12 California              5:05.0   15:15.00   11   
 12 Rojas, Matlazomatli       11 California              5:05.4   15:16.00   12   
 13 Rafferty, Connor          12 Loyola                  5:05.4   15:16.00   13   
 14 Ruiz, Matthew             11 Cathedral               5:05.4   15:16.00   14   
 15 Ramirez, Chris            12 California              5:05.7   15:17.00   15   
 16 Gulino, Hunter            11 Fountain Valley         5:06.0   15:18.00   16   
 17 Nevarez, Michael          10 Cathedral               5:06.0   15:18.00   17   
 18 Duckson, Thomas           12 Fountain Valley         5:06.0   15:18.00   18   
 19 Klatte, Garrett           12 Redondo Union           5:06.4   15:19.00   19   
 20 Koryta, Brennon           11 Brea Olinda             5:06.4   15:19.00   20   
 21 Elerts, Perry             12 King                    5:06.4   15:19.00   21   
 22 Lewis, Josh               12 Loyola                  5:06.7   15:20.00   22   
 23 Brandt, Robert            10 Loyola                  5:06.7   15:20.00   23   
 24 Roldan, Josh              12 California              5:06.7   15:20.00   24   
 25 Harlan, Chris             12 Esperanza               5:08.0   15:24.00   25   
 26 Vera, Steven              12 California              5:08.0   15:24.00   26   
 27 Munoz, Elias              11 Cathedral               5:08.4   15:25.00   27   
 28 Janneck, John             12 Brea Olinda             5:09.7   15:29.00   28   
 29 Berthon, Alex             12 Brea Olinda             5:10.4   15:31.00   29   
 30 Vargas, Efrain            11 Huntington Beach        5:10.7   15:32.00   30   
 31 Miramontes, Martin        11 Kennedy (La Palma)      5:11.0   15:33.00   31   
 32 DeLaTorre, Eris           11 Long Beach Poly         5:12.4   15:37.00   32   
 33 Nagpal, Abhinav           12 Los Alamitos            5:13.0   15:39.00   33   
 34 Gomez, Ian                11 Cathedral               5:13.0   15:39.00   34   
 35 Lubove, Jesse             12 Loyola                  5:13.0   15:39.00   35   
 36 Amondsen, James           12 Cathedral               5:13.4   15:40.00   36   
 37 Daedler, Jared            12 Brea Olinda             5:13.4   15:40.00   37   
 38 Suarez, Carlos            10 Redondo Union           5:13.7   15:41.00   38   
 39 Llamas, Ryan              12 Esperanza               5:14.0   15:42.00   39   
 40 Yamaya, Takehiro          11 Redondo Union           5:14.7   15:44.00   40   
 41 Serrano, Arturo           12 Rosemead                5:14.7   15:44.00   41   
 42 Ponce, Zachary            11 Long Beach Poly         5:15.7   15:47.00   42   
 43 Gonzalez, Rudy            11 California              5:16.0   15:48.00        
 44 Vargas, Danny             11 Huntington Beach        5:16.7   15:50.00   43   
 45 Zambrano, Aaron           11 Loyola                  5:17.0   15:51.00   44   
 46 Filacchione, Bobby        12 Sunny Hills             5:17.7   15:53.00   45   
 47 Orozco, DiMaggio          11 Brea Olinda             5:17.7   15:53.00   46   
 48 Bautista, Samuel          10 California              5:18.0   15:54.00        
 49 Mendez, Addison           12 Brea Olinda             5:18.0   15:54.00   47   
 50 Radi, Waseem              11 Redondo Union           5:18.4   15:55.00   48   
 51 Martin, Patrick           11 Kennedy (La Palma)      5:18.7   15:56.00   49   
 52 Ogan, Ryan                12 Esperanza               5:19.4   15:58.00   50   
 53 Ayala, Luis               12 Cathedral               5:19.7   15:59.00   51   
 54 Palazzo, Anthony          10 Long Beach Poly         5:20.4   16:01.00   52   
 55 Capestany, Trevor         10 Citrus Valley           5:20.7   16:02.00   53   
 56 Templeton, Weston         12 King                    5:21.4   16:04.00   54   
 57 Maeda, Kevin              11 Citrus Valley           5:21.7   16:05.00   55   
 58 Gutierrez, Oscar          12 Long Beach Millikan     5:21.7   16:05.00   56   
 59 Minton, Anthony           10 Sunny Hills             5:22.0   16:06.00   57   
 60 Miyoshi, Robert           12 Oxford Academy          5:22.7   16:08.00   58   
 61 Yamaya, Tomohiro          11 Redondo Union           5:22.7   16:08.00        
 62 Seckinger, Dalton         10 King                    5:23.0   16:09.00   59   
 63 Cornejo, Omar             12 California              5:23.7   16:11.00        
 64 Hernandez, Daniel         11 Rosemead                5:24.4   16:13.00   60   
 65 Morin, Gabriel            11 Loyola                  5:24.7   16:14.00   61   
 66 Erickson, Johnathan       12 Maranatha               5:25.0   16:15.00   62   
 67 Salinas, Geovany          11 Downey                  5:25.4   16:16.00   63   
 68 Abraham, David            11 Fountain Valley         5:26.4   16:19.00   64   
 69 Miller, Collin            12 Cypress                 5:26.4   16:19.00   65   
 70 Wells, Nicolas            11 Redondo Union           5:26.4   16:19.00        
 71 Tilve, Ganesh             12 Cerritos                5:26.7   16:20.00   66   
 72 Moreno, David             12 Rosemead                5:26.7   16:20.00   67   
 73 Kumarage, Dimitri         12 South Torrance          5:27.0   16:21.00        
 74 Vilchez, Jacob            11 Long Beach Poly         5:27.4   16:22.00   68   
 75 Quarles, Joshua           11 Cerritos                5:27.7   16:23.00   69   
 76 Kokal, William            12 Fountain Valley         5:27.7   16:23.00   70   
 77 Park, Josh                11 Esperanza               5:28.0   16:24.00   71   
 78 Mosqueda, Steven          11 Esperanza               5:28.4   16:25.00   72   
 79 Strong, Garrett           12 Citrus Valley           5:28.7   16:26.00   73   
 80 Holmes, Joshua            11 Los Alamitos            5:29.0   16:27.00   74   
 81 Gomez, Raymond            12 Santa Fe                5:29.7   16:29.00   75   
 82 Clack, Kevin              12 Yorba Linda             5:29.7   16:29.00   76   
 83 Medina, Thomas            10 Santa Fe                5:30.0   16:30.00   77   
 84 Alcala, Antonio           12 Long Beach Millikan     5:30.0   16:30.00   78   
 85 Pang, Mark                12 Cathedral               5:30.4   16:31.00   79   
 86 Freeman, Matt             10 Chadwick                5:30.4   16:31.00   80   
 87 Morris, Aiden              9 Citrus Valley           5:30.7   16:32.00   81   
 88 Kerr, Christian           11 Long Beach Poly         5:31.4   16:34.00   82   
 89 Loi, Alan                 11 Fountain Valley         5:31.7   16:35.00   83   
 90 Munoz, Victor             12 Sunny Hills             5:32.0   16:36.00   84   
 91 Jansen, Benjamin          11 Yorba Linda             5:32.0   16:36.00   85   
 92 Mamrot, Alec              11 Kennedy (La Palma)      5:32.4   16:37.00   86   
 93 Okabayashi, Matt          11 Long Beach Poly         5:32.4   16:37.00        
 94 Ross, Frank               12 Los Alamitos            5:32.7   16:38.00   87   
 95 Sato, Drew                12 Torrance                5:33.4   16:40.00   88   
 96 Gutzmann, Parker          11 King                    5:33.4   16:40.00   89   
 97 Turner, Bray              11 Long Beach Poly         5:33.7   16:41.00        
 98 Nevarez, Jesus            11 Rosemead                5:35.0   16:45.00   90   
 99 Enriquez, Jacob           12 King                    5:35.7   16:47.00   91   
100 Meredith, Draven          12 Torrance                5:36.0   16:48.00   92   
101 Fuentes, Anderson         11 Miguel Contreras LC     5:36.0   16:48.00        
102 Chopra, Jai               12 Los Alamitos            5:36.4   16:49.00   93   
103 Cox, Nicholas             11 Yorba Linda             5:36.7   16:50.00   94   
104 Stevens, Jacob            11 Yorba Linda             5:37.0   16:51.00   95   
105 Newton, Ellis                Mayfair                 5:37.4   16:52.00   96   
106 Doyen, Scott              12 Yorba Linda             5:37.7   16:53.00   97   
107 Spencer, Brendan          11 Kennedy (La Palma)      5:38.0   16:54.00   98   
108 Salter, Cody              10 Long Beach Millikan     5:38.4   16:55.00   99   
109 Jackson, Vaughn           11 Sunny Hills             5:38.7   16:56.00  100   
110 Decuyper, Kevin           12 Yorba Linda             5:39.0   16:57.00  101   
111 Salazar, Gerardo          11 Lakewood                5:39.7   16:59.00        
112 Kinderman, Tanner         12 Fountain Valley         5:40.0   17:00.00  102   
113 Gold, Austin              11 Yorba Linda             5:40.4   17:01.00  103   
114 Chun, David               10 Sunny Hills             5:40.4   17:01.00  104   
115 Carranza, Jonathan        11 Cerritos                5:40.7   17:02.00  105   
116 Schlenker, Miles          12 Maranatha               5:40.7   17:02.00  106   
117 Harvey, Timothy           11 Torrance                5:40.7   17:02.00  107   
118 Weidner, Jeremy           12 Long Beach Millikan     5:41.0   17:03.00  108   
119 Okuda, Yujin              11 Torrance                5:41.0   17:03.00  109   
120 Hernandez, Shane          11 Los Alamitos            5:41.4   17:04.00  110   
121 Lin, Mitchell             12 Cerritos                5:42.4   17:07.00  111   
122 Esquivel, Gabriel         12 Yorba Linda             5:42.4   17:07.00        
123 Sanchez, Robert           12 King                    5:43.0   17:09.00  112   
124 Lu, Brian                 11 Fountain Valley         5:43.0   17:09.00  113   
125 Llamas, Kevin             12 Esperanza               5:43.4   17:10.00  114   
126 Chern, Max                12 Fountain Valley         5:43.7   17:11.00        
127 Casillas, Christopher     12 Downey                  5:43.7   17:11.00  115   
128 Mohan, Nikhil             12 Huntington Beach        5:43.7   17:11.00  116   
129 Lim, Raymond              12 Cerritos                5:44.0   17:12.00  117   
130 Garcia, Andres            11 Dominguez               5:45.7   17:17.00  118   
131 Turcaz, Nikolaus          12 Yorba Linda             5:45.7   17:17.00        
132 Sappington, Josh          11 Yorba Linda             5:46.7   17:20.00        
133 Hamilton, Evan            12 Chadwick                5:48.7   17:26.00  119   
134 Jarquin, Jose             10 Santa Fe                5:49.0   17:27.00  120   
135 Young, Peyton             12 Rosemead                5:49.4   17:28.00  121   
136 Boboc, Brad               11 Chadwick                5:49.7   17:29.00  122   
137 Ortiz, Flavio                Mayfair                 5:53.7   17:41.00  123   
138 Velasquez, Daniel         11 Dominguez               5:53.7   17:41.00  124   
139 Kizziar, Eric             11 Los Alamitos            5:54.0   17:42.00  125   
140 Calderon, Kyle            12 Kennedy (La Palma)      5:54.0   17:42.00  126   
141 Martinez, Jose            12 Downey                  5:55.7   17:47.00  127   
142 HetheringtonRauth, Teddy  12 Los Alamitos            5:55.7   17:47.00  128   
143 Omeriondi, Obinna         11 Oxford Academy          5:56.0   17:48.00  129   
144 Cox, Henry                10 Chadwick                5:56.0   17:48.00  130   
145 Johnston, Luke            10 Huntington Beach        5:56.0   17:48.00  131   
146 Ramirez, Miguel           12 Long Beach Millikan     5:56.4   17:49.00  132   
147 Garcia, Grant             11 Citrus Valley           5:56.4   17:49.00  133   
148 Human, Austin             12 Esperanza               5:56.7   17:50.00  134   
149 Valencia, Moises          12 Chadwick                5:57.0   17:51.00  135   
150 Guillory, Mathew          10 Long Beach Millikan     5:57.0   17:51.00  136   
151 Connett, Ian              11 Torrance                5:57.0   17:51.00  137   
152 Jimenez, Jonathan          9 Citrus Valley           5:57.4   17:52.00  138   
153 Vivar, Victor             12 Miguel Contreras LC     5:58.7   17:56.00        
154 Aasland, Nate             12 Maranatha               5:59.4   17:58.00  139   
155 Delgado-Aldaco, Nick      12 Citrus Valley           5:59.7   17:59.00  140   
156 Maritniez, Lawrence       12 Citrus Valley           5:59.7   17:59.00        
157 Goodman, Spencer          10 Long Beach Millikan     6:00.7   18:02.00  141   
158 Shepard, Ryan             12 Lakewood                6:02.4   18:07.00        
159 Heins, Robert             11 Cypress                 6:03.7   18:11.00  142   
160 Velasco, Gabriel             Mayfair                 6:03.7   18:11.00  143   
161 Matsumoto, Jay            11 South Torrance          6:04.0   18:12.00        
162 Patel, Arth               11 Cerritos                6:04.0   18:12.00  144   
163 Banuelos, Jesse           10 Santa Fe                6:04.4   18:13.00  145   
164 Schlenker, Noah           12 Maranatha               6:04.7   18:14.00  146   
165 Lloyd, Everhett              Mayfair                 6:05.0   18:15.00  147   
166 Carlos, Alan              11 Torrance                6:07.4   18:22.00  148   
167 Behenna, Will             11 Chadwick                6:09.7   18:29.00  149   
168 Macias, Armando           12 Downey                  6:12.4   18:37.00  150   
169 Ancheta, Morgan           12 Bellflower              6:12.4   18:37.00        
170 Hong, JooHyung            11 Torrance                6:13.0   18:39.00  151   
171 Lopez, Cesar                 Mayfair                 6:13.7   18:41.00  152   
172 Arakawa, Brandon          12 Long Beach Millikan     6:14.4   18:43.00        
173 Granadeno, Luis           11 Miguel Contreras LC     6:18.4   18:55.00        
174 Salinas, Brian            11 Downey                  6:19.4   18:58.00  153   
175 Godinez, Michael          11 Santa Fe                6:19.7   18:59.00  154   
176 Shaner, Sterling          12 Maranatha               6:19.7   18:59.00  155   
177 Ackman, Kevin             12 Huntington Beach        6:21.0   19:03.00  156   
178 Huynh, Justin             12 Cypress                 6:21.0   19:03.00  157   
179 Hua, Panos                12 Rosemead                6:21.7   19:05.00  158   
180 Valencia, Brian           11 Santa Fe                6:22.0   19:06.00  159   
181 Jantes, Jose              11 Dominguez               6:23.0   19:09.00  160   
182 Ohara, Ryan               12 Torrance                6:23.4   19:10.00        
183 Gussiaas, Matthew         12 Citrus Valley           6:24.0   19:12.00        
184 Trinh, Andrew             10 Chadwick                6:25.0   19:15.00  161   
185 Olivieri, William         12 Calvary Chapel          6:25.7   19:17.00        
186 Cabrera, Angel            12 Bellflower              6:27.0   19:21.00        
187 Dinh, Kai                 11 Oxford Academy          6:27.7   19:23.00  162   
188 Winter, Andrew            11 Cypress                 6:29.7   19:29.00  163   
189 Koenig, Ryan              12 Cypress                 6:31.0   19:33.00  164   
190 Coles, Daniel             11 Long Beach Millikan     6:33.0   19:39.00        
191 Sanchez, Martin           11 Dominguez               6:36.4   19:49.00  165   
192 Castrova, Michael         12 Calvary Chapel          6:42.0   20:06.00        
193 Tone, Nick                10 Huntington Beach        6:42.4   20:07.00  166   
194 Ly, David                 12 Long Beach Millikan     6:44.7   20:14.00        
195 Cruz, Aaron               11 Lakewood                6:47.0   20:21.00        
196 Zapien, Juan              11 Dominguez               6:50.4   20:31.00  167   
197 Santamaria, Anthony       12 Torrance                6:50.7   20:32.00        
198 Isakson, Erik             11 Lakewood                6:50.7   20:32.00        
199 Wingfield, Miles          12 Torrance                6:56.4   20:49.00        
200 Zuelke, Dylan             10 Long Beach Millikan     7:00.4   21:01.00        
201 Green, Matt               12 Maranatha               7:02.4   21:07.00  168   
202 Rios, Brandon             11 Dominguez               7:47.7   23:23.00  169   
203 Gallardo, David           11 Cypress                 8:04.7   24:14.00  170   
204 Burns, Jeremy             12 Oxford Academy          8:04.7   24:14.00  171   
205 Wickline, Noah               Mayfair                 8:04.7   24:14.00  172   
206 Monroe, Gage                 Mayfair                 8:04.7   24:14.00  173   
207 O'Neal, Kenan             12 Oxford Academy          8:04.7   24:14.00  174   
208 Galdemez, Garrison        12 Oxford Academy          8:04.7   24:14.00  175   
209 Rendon, Arnaldo           10 Dominguez               8:04.7   24:14.00  176   
210 DiNapoli, Cooper          10 Long Beach Millikan     8:04.7   24:14.00        
211 Lee, Harrison             11 Cypress                 8:04.7   24:14.00  177   
212 Benevente, Lawrence       12 Oxford Academy          8:04.7   24:14.00  178   
213 Donahue, Stephen          12 Citrus Valley           8:04.7   24:14.00        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 California                   51    5    8   11   12   15   24   26           
      Total Time:  1:15:59.00                                                     
         Average:    15:11.80                                                     
   2 Redondo Union                70    3    4    6   19   38   40   48           
      Total Time:  1:15:57.00                                                     
         Average:    15:11.40                                                     
   3 Loyola                      102    9   13   22   23   35   44   61           
      Total Time:  1:16:48.00                                                     
         Average:    15:21.60                                                     
   4 Brea Olinda                 116    2   20   28   29   37   46   47           
      Total Time:  1:16:54.00                                                     
         Average:    15:22.80                                                     
   5 Cathedral                   128   14   17   27   34   36   51   79           
      Total Time:  1:17:18.00                                                     
         Average:    15:27.60                                                     
   6 Long Beach Poly             134    1    7   32   42   52   68   82           
      Total Time:  1:17:22.00                                                     
         Average:    15:28.40                                                     
   7 Fountain Valley             251   16   18   64   70   83  102  113           
      Total Time:  1:19:53.00                                                     
         Average:    15:58.60                                                     
   8 Esperanza                   257   25   39   50   71   72  114  134           
      Total Time:  1:19:53.00                                                     
         Average:    15:58.60                                                     
   9 Martin Luther King (River   314   21   54   59   89   91  112                
      Total Time:  1:20:59.00                                                     
         Average:    16:11.80                                                     
  10 Rosemead                    379   41   60   67   90  121  158                
      Total Time:  1:22:30.00                                                     
         Average:    16:30.00                                                     
  11 Kennedy (La Palma)          390   31   49   86   98  126                     
      Total Time:  1:22:42.00                                                     
         Average:    16:32.40                                                     
  12 Sunny Hills                 390   45   57   84  100  104                     
      Total Time:  1:22:32.00                                                     
         Average:    16:30.40                                                     
  13 Citrus Valley               395   53   55   73   81  133  138  140           
      Total Time:  1:22:54.00                                                     
         Average:    16:34.80                                                     
  14 Los Alamitos                397   33   74   87   93  110  125  128           
      Total Time:  1:22:37.00                                                     
         Average:    16:31.40                                                     
  15 Yorba Linda                 447   76   85   94   95   97  101  103           
      Total Time:  1:23:39.00                                                     
         Average:    16:43.80                                                     
  16 Maranatha                   463   10   62  106  139  146  155  168           
      Total Time:  1:24:43.00                                                     
         Average:    16:56.60                                                     
  17 Cerritos                    468   66   69  105  111  117  144                
      Total Time:  1:24:04.00                                                     
         Average:    16:48.80                                                     
  18 Long Beach Millikan         473   56   78   99  108  132  136  141           
      Total Time:  1:24:22.00                                                     
         Average:    16:52.40                                                     
  19 Huntington Beach            476   30   43  116  131  156  166                
      Total Time:  1:25:24.00                                                     
         Average:    17:04.80                                                     
  20 Torrance                    533   88   92  107  109  137  148  151           
      Total Time:  1:25:24.00                                                     
         Average:    17:04.80                                                     
  21 Santa Fe                    571   75   77  120  145  154  159                
      Total Time:  1:27:38.00                                                     
         Average:    17:31.60                                                     
  22 Chadwick                    586   80  119  122  130  135  149  161           
      Total Time:  1:27:05.00                                                     
         Average:    17:25.00                                                     
  23 Downey                      608   63  115  127  150  153                     
      Total Time:  1:28:49.00                                                     
         Average:    17:45.80                                                     
  24 Mayfair                     661   96  123  143  147  152  172  173           
      Total Time:  1:29:40.00                                                     
         Average:    17:56.00                                                     
  25 Cypress                     691   65  142  157  163  164  170  177           
      Total Time:  1:32:35.00                                                     
         Average:    18:31.00                                                     
  26 Oxford Academy              694   58  129  162  171  174  175  178           
      Total Time:  1:41:47.00                                                     
         Average:    20:21.40                                                     
  27 Dominguez                   734  118  124  160  165  167  169  176           
      Total Time:  1:34:27.00                                                     
         Average:    18:53.40                                                     

Cerritos High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager The Great Cow Run - 9/8/2012 Higashi Roman Memorial Run Cerritos Regional Park Last Completed Event Event 8 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Junior Varsity ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Boyer, Steven 11 Loyola 5:21.0 16:03.00 1 2 Demsas, Dagmay 12 Redondo Union 5:23.4 16:10.00 2 3 Velasquez, David 11 Cathedral 5:24.0 16:12.00 3 4 Foster, Ben 12 Loyola 5:25.7 16:17.00 4 5 Ganous, Sergey 12 Redondo Union 5:27.0 16:21.00 5 6 Cahaln, Corbin 11 Loyola 5:27.4 16:22.00 6 7 Lunde, Trevor 11 Brea Olinda 5:27.7 16:23.00 7 8 Mead, Andrew 12 Loyola 5:29.0 16:27.00 8 9 Jauregui, Phillip 12 Loyola 5:29.7 16:29.00 9 10 Sanchez, Noah 11 Cathedral 5:30.7 16:32.00 10 11 Burshinger, William 11 Loyola 5:33.0 16:39.00 11 12 Amorelli, Nicholas 11 Redondo Union 5:34.7 16:44.00 12 13 Yzaguirre, Zaine 12 Loyola 5:36.7 16:50.00 13 14 Rogers, Spencer 12 Brea Olinda 5:37.0 16:51.00 14 15 Villagomez, Robert 11 Loyola 5:37.4 16:52.00 16 Zibits, Zach 11 Long Beach Poly 5:37.7 16:53.00 15 17 Fontana, Arthur 12 Redondo Union 5:39.0 16:57.00 16 18 Hommes, Chad 11 Los Alamitos 5:39.4 16:58.00 17 19 Davies, John 11 Loyola 5:40.0 17:00.00 20 Lunde, Connor 11 Brea Olinda 5:40.0 17:00.00 18 21 Westby, Tyon 11 Loyola 5:40.0 17:00.00 22 Lyng, Matt 11 Loyola 5:41.4 17:04.00 23 Veltre, Kenny 12 Brea Olinda 5:42.0 17:06.00 19 24 Deleon, Josh 12 Long Beach Poly 5:42.4 17:07.00 20 25 Finnegan, Brian 11 Loyola 5:44.0 17:12.00 26 Cohen, Griffin 12 Loyola 5:44.7 17:14.00 27 Perez, Joseph 12 Brea Olinda 5:45.4 17:16.00 21 28 Khamneipur, Kevin 12 Loyola 5:46.7 17:20.00 29 Robbins, Tremaan 12 Long Beach Poly 5:48.0 17:24.00 22 30 Koontz, Garret 11 King 5:48.7 17:26.00 31 Raycraft, Sam 11 Loyola 5:49.4 17:28.00 32 Gutzmann, Brendon 11 King 5:50.0 17:30.00 33 Lee, Frank 11 Cerritos 5:50.4 17:31.00 23 34 Resendiz, Dario 12 Fountain Valley 5:50.7 17:32.00 24 35 Nicks, Samuel 11 Redondo Union 5:51.4 17:34.00 25 36 Washington, Rashaad 12 Loyola 5:51.7 17:35.00 37 Stahl, Matt 12 Yorba Linda 5:52.0 17:36.00 26 38 Ojeda, Christian 12 Brea Olinda 5:52.7 17:38.00 27 39 Torres, Brian 11 Cathedral 5:52.7 17:38.00 28 40 Gonzalez, Carlos 11 California 5:53.0 17:39.00 41 Arce, Nick 12 Cathedral 5:53.4 17:40.00 29 42 Gudino, Alex 11 California 5:54.4 17:43.00 43 Li, Alex 12 Rosemead 5:55.7 17:47.00 30 44 Cottle, Tyler 12 Fountain Valley 5:56.0 17:48.00 31 45 Beltran, Miguel 11 Rosemead 5:56.4 17:49.00 32 46 Medina, Nicholas 10 Sunny Hills 5:57.0 17:51.00 33 47 McCann, Michael 12 Yorba Linda 5:58.0 17:54.00 34 48 Sanchez, Diego 11 Bellflower 5:59.7 17:59.00 49 Dybens, Kevin 12 Long Beach Poly 6:01.0 18:03.00 35 50 Wegleitner, Jack 12 Loyola 6:01.4 18:04.00 51 Eskinder, Henok 12 Long Beach Poly 6:02.0 18:06.00 36 52 Jacinto, Ari 11 Loyola 6:02.0 18:06.00 53 Reyes, James 11 Cathedral 6:02.7 18:08.00 37 54 Paris, Kyle 12 Loyola 6:03.0 18:09.00 55 Gardner, Sean 12 South Torrance 6:03.4 18:10.00 38 56 Yonezaki, Kris 11 Torrance 6:03.7 18:11.00 39 57 Pungeaw, Timothy 11 King 6:04.0 18:12.00 58 Esparza, Pedro 12 Sunny Hills 6:04.4 18:13.00 40 59 Janos, John 11 California 6:04.7 18:14.00 60 Hansberry, Mark 11 Los Alamitos 6:05.0 18:15.00 41 61 Jaramillo, Aaron 11 Loyola 6:05.4 18:16.00 62 Aguilar, Edwin 12 Brea Olinda 6:07.4 18:22.00 42 63 Hall, Paul 11 Los Alamitos 6:07.7 18:23.00 43 64 Rucker, Jared 11 Yorba Linda 6:08.4 18:25.00 44 65 Esparza, Andy 11 Rosemead 6:08.7 18:26.00 45 66 Caliz, Arthur 11 Cerritos 6:09.0 18:27.00 46 67 Kim, Isaac 11 Cerritos 6:09.4 18:28.00 47 68 Evan, Tuliglowski 12 Torrance 6:09.4 18:28.00 48 69 Luu, Howard 11 Rosemead 6:09.7 18:29.00 49 70 Nawfal, Ahmad 12 Esperanza 6:09.7 18:29.00 50 71 Ro, Timmy 11 Oxford Academy 6:10.0 18:30.00 72 Gonzales, Ryan 11 Loyola 6:10.7 18:32.00 73 Thio, Andy 11 Fountain Valley 6:11.0 18:33.00 51 74 Leong, Coy 11 Cathedral 6:11.7 18:35.00 52 75 Roa, Brandon 11 Long Beach Poly 6:12.4 18:37.00 53 76 Sakata, Kai 11 Fountain Valley 6:12.7 18:38.00 54 77 DE LA Torre, Javin 11 Esperanza 6:12.7 18:38.00 55 78 Tirumala, Shreyas 11 South Torrance 6:13.0 18:39.00 56 79 Grossman, Kevin 11 Esperanza 6:13.4 18:40.00 57 80 Schwenker, Anthony 11 Brea Olinda 6:15.4 18:46.00 81 Tanisaka, Jonathan 11 Torrance 6:16.4 18:49.00 58 82 Nguyen, Toan 12 Fountain Valley 6:16.7 18:50.00 59 83 Hatcock, Luke 12 Huntington Beach 6:17.0 18:51.00 84 Huson, John 11 Long Beach Poly 6:17.7 18:53.00 60 85 Mendez, Richard 11 Cerritos 6:18.4 18:55.00 61 86 Torres, Sergio 11 Loyola 6:18.7 18:56.00 87 Ito, Cameron 11 Torrance 6:18.7 18:56.00 62 88 Silva, Carlos 12 Rosemead 6:19.0 18:57.00 63 89 Pillos, Shawn 11 Sunny Hills 6:19.4 18:58.00 64 90 Sansone, Jackson 11 Yorba Linda 6:19.4 18:58.00 65 91 Frankel, Kendrick 11 Long Beach Poly 6:20.7 19:02.00 92 McComb, Michael 12 Fountain Valley 6:20.7 19:02.00 66 93 Gonzalez, Tommy 11 Cathedral 6:21.0 19:03.00 67 94 Ellington, Max 11 Esperanza 6:21.0 19:03.00 68 95 Vivas, Richard 12 Torrance 6:21.7 19:05.00 69 96 Murray, Kyle 11 Los Alamitos 6:22.0 19:06.00 70 97 Brennan, Kyle 12 Redondo Union 6:22.7 19:08.00 71 98 Nguyen, Huy 12 Fountain Valley 6:23.0 19:09.00 72 99 Tran, Daniel 11 Fountain Valley 6:24.4 19:13.00 100 Molnar, John 11 Loyola 6:25.0 19:15.00 101 Raber, Aaron 12 Kennedy (La Palma) 6:26.0 19:18.00 102 Peluso, Dominic 12 Redondo Union 6:26.7 19:20.00 73 103 Gietzen, Nick 11 South Torrance 6:28.7 19:26.00 74 104 Garza, Roy 11 Torrance 6:29.0 19:27.00 75 105 Speake, Gabe 11 Yorba Linda 6:29.4 19:28.00 76 106 Castro, Thomas 11 Esperanza 6:29.7 19:29.00 77 107 Gill, Shane 11 Loyola 6:29.7 19:29.00 108 Eddowes, Andres 11 South Torrance 6:30.4 19:31.00 78 109 Grimes, Levi 12 Maranatha 6:31.7 19:35.00 110 Holmes, Matt 11 South Torrance 6:31.7 19:35.00 79 111 Vo, Chris 11 Long Beach Poly 6:31.7 19:35.00 112 Jovel, Vidal 11 Torrance 6:33.0 19:39.00 80 113 Muniz, Marcus 11 Downey 6:33.7 19:41.00 114 Akiyama, Ted 11 South Torrance 6:34.0 19:42.00 81 115 Rosay, Andrew 11 Loyola 6:35.7 19:47.00 116 Hunter, Will 11 Esperanza 6:36.4 19:49.00 82 117 Ott, Chase 12 Chadwick 6:36.4 19:49.00 83 118 Worden, Matt 11 Esperanza 6:36.7 19:50.00 84 119 Gonzalez, Pablo 11 Los Alamitos 6:37.0 19:51.00 85 120 Kim, Jonathan 11 Cerritos 6:37.4 19:52.00 86 121 Gongloff, Tyson 11 Esperanza 6:37.7 19:53.00 122 Dinsmore, Kyle 12 Fountain Valley 6:38.0 19:54.00 123 Garcia-Ruiz, Oscar 11 Loyola 6:38.4 19:55.00 124 Khuat, Calvin 11 Rosemead 6:39.0 19:57.00 87 125 Cao, Kevin 11 South Torrance 6:39.7 19:59.00 88 126 Hammond, Zachary 11 Los Alamitos 6:40.4 20:01.00 89 127 Anguiano, Mario 11 Cerritos 6:40.7 20:02.00 90 128 Arellano, Anthony 12 Downey 6:41.0 20:03.00 129 Hoang, Brian 12 Rosemead 6:43.4 20:10.00 91 130 Redcher, Christian 11 Sunny Hills 6:43.7 20:11.00 92 131 DePretto, Hunter 11 Fountain Valley 6:44.7 20:14.00 132 Collins, Ryan 11 Los Alamitos 6:45.0 20:15.00 93 133 Delgado, Elih 11 South Torrance 6:45.7 20:17.00 134 Cropp, James 11 Long Beach Poly 6:46.0 20:18.00 135 Sabins, Spencer 11 Yorba Linda 6:46.7 20:20.00 94 136 Goy, Ryan 11 Chadwick 6:48.4 20:25.00 95 137 Bjelajac, Jeremy 11 Loyola 6:49.4 20:28.00 138 Kono, Shogo 11 Torrance 6:50.0 20:30.00 139 Butel, Alec 11 Sunny Hills 6:50.4 20:31.00 96 140 Rehman, Mohsin 11 Fountain Valley 6:50.4 20:31.00 141 Do, Danny 11 Oxford Academy 6:50.7 20:32.00 142 Clark, Kyle 12 Los Alamitos 6:50.7 20:32.00 143 Batres, Bemjamin 11 Cerritos 6:51.0 20:33.00 97 144 Le, Justin 11 Fountain Valley 6:51.0 20:33.00 145 Bruno, Anthony 11 Torrance 6:51.4 20:34.00 146 Nguyen, Brian 11 Fountain Valley 6:52.0 20:36.00 147 Santiago, Steven 11 Fountain Valley 6:52.4 20:37.00 148 Perez, Austin 11 Citrus Valley 6:53.0 20:39.00 149 Lechuga, Daniel 11 Downey 6:53.7 20:41.00 150 Ninh, Philip 12 Cerritos 6:54.4 20:43.00 151 Lee, Darren 12 Cerritos 6:55.7 20:47.00 152 Palmer, Matt 12 Huntington Beach 6:56.4 20:49.00 153 Carranza, Ricardo 12 Miguel Contreras LC 6:57.0 20:51.00 154 Wolverton, Adam 12 Torrance 6:57.4 20:52.00 155 Murguia, Jorge 12 Rosemead 6:57.4 20:52.00 156 Garcia, Mario 11 Downey 6:58.4 20:55.00 157 Javier, Dax 10 Cathedral 6:58.7 20:56.00 158 Roberti, Nick 11 Loyola 6:59.7 20:59.00 159 Vo, Khoa 11 Fountain Valley 7:00.0 21:00.00 160 Adams, Austin 12 Loyola 7:00.7 21:02.00 161 Chea, Kunnarith 12 Long Beach Poly 7:01.0 21:03.00 162 You, Kevin 11 Bellflower 7:01.0 21:03.00 163 Edwards, Harrison 11 Fountain Valley 7:01.7 21:05.00 164 Patel, Harsh 10 Long Beach Poly 7:02.0 21:06.00 165 Male, Extra Mayfair 7:04.0 21:12.00 166 Wilkerson, Cooper 12 Torrance 7:07.0 21:21.00 167 Kim, Ricky 10 Sunny Hills 7:08.0 21:24.00 98 168 Shoji, Ryan 11 Maranatha 7:10.7 21:32.00 169 Robinson, Grant 11 Los Alamitos 7:11.0 21:33.00 170 Chau, Andrew 12 Fountain Valley 7:11.7 21:35.00 171 Rivas, Ricardo 12 Calvary Chapel 7:12.7 21:38.00 172 De La Fuente, Patrick 11 Cerritos 7:12.7 21:38.00 173 Warnke, Aidan 11 Long Beach Poly 7:14.4 21:43.00 174 Graham, Tyler 12 Cerritos 7:15.4 21:46.00 175 McEnroe, Nick 11 South Torrance 7:15.4 21:46.00 176 Chou, Wayne 11 Chadwick 7:15.7 21:47.00 99 177 Stone, Steven 11 Huntington Beach 7:16.4 21:49.00 178 Creeden, Patrick 12 Sunny Hills 7:21.0 22:03.00 100 179 Loyola, Luis 11 Miguel Contreras LC 7:22.7 22:08.00 180 Arriola, Leonel 11 Miguel Contreras LC 7:22.7 22:08.00 181 Zuniga, Jeffrey 11 Torrance 7:23.0 22:09.00 182 Paz, Raymond 12 Fountain Valley 7:25.7 22:17.00 183 Honda, Tristan 12 Torrance 7:28.0 22:24.00 184 Sridhar, Bala 11 Cerritos 7:29.0 22:27.00 185 Urzua, Nick 12 Rosemead 7:30.0 22:30.00 186 Muni, Prem 12 Cerritos 7:30.7 22:32.00 187 Rall, Chase 12 South Torrance 7:32.7 22:38.00 188 Guadagno, Joseph 11 Los Alamitos 7:33.0 22:39.00 189 Tiansay, Mathew 11 Torrance 7:33.7 22:41.00 190 Davis, Jon 11 Yorba Linda 7:34.0 22:42.00 101 191 Hardash, Collin 11 Los Alamitos 7:35.7 22:47.00 192 Newman, Reid 11 Maranatha 7:36.7 22:50.00 193 Cohen, Ethan 11 South Torrance 7:37.0 22:51.00 194 Soria, Angel 11 Miguel Contreras LC 7:38.4 22:55.00 195 Pena, Ricardo 12 Chadwick 7:38.7 22:56.00 102 196 Doan, Brian 11 Oxford Academy 7:40.4 23:01.00 197 Ortuno, Esteban 11 Fountain Valley 7:51.4 23:34.00 198 Duan, Michael 11 Chadwick 7:53.7 23:41.00 103 199 Morton, Bryce 11 Maranatha 8:20.0 25:00.00 200 Huang, Lancelot 11 Cerritos 8:24.4 25:13.00 201 Hashef, Hisham 11 Fountain Valley 8:29.4 25:28.00 202 Selby, Sean 11 Kennedy (La Palma) 8:29.7 25:29.00 203 Geffner-Mihlsten, Alex 12 Chadwick 8:30.0 25:30.00 104 204 Yang, Jason 11 Oxford Academy 8:33.4 25:40.00 205 Goetz, Danny 12 Huntington Beach 9:36.0 28:48.00 206 Sanvictores, Jourdan 11 Cerritos 9:50.0 29:30.00 207 Shin, Stephen 11 Cerritos 10:04.4 30:13.00 208 D'Jamily, Adam 10 South Torrance 10:26.4 31:19.00 209 Collazo, John 12 Chadwick 11:14.7 33:44.00 105 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Loyola 28 1 4 6 8 9 11 13 Total Time: 1:21:38.00 Average: 16:19.60 2 Redondo Union 60 2 5 12 16 25 71 73 Total Time: 1:23:46.00 Average: 16:45.20 3 Brea Olinda 79 7 14 18 19 21 27 42 Total Time: 1:24:36.00 Average: 16:55.20 4 Cathedral 107 3 10 28 29 37 52 67 Total Time: 1:26:10.00 Average: 17:14.00 5 Long Beach Poly 128 15 20 22 35 36 53 60 Total Time: 1:27:33.00 Average: 17:30.60 6 Fountain Valley 219 24 31 51 54 59 66 72 Total Time: 1:31:21.00 Average: 18:16.20 7 Rosemead 219 30 32 45 49 63 87 91 Total Time: 1:31:28.00 Average: 18:17.60 8 Yorba Linda 245 26 34 44 65 76 94 101 Total Time: 1:32:21.00 Average: 18:28.20 9 Los Alamitos 256 17 41 43 70 85 89 93 Total Time: 1:32:33.00 Average: 18:30.60 10 Cerritos 263 23 46 47 61 86 90 97 Total Time: 1:33:13.00 Average: 18:38.60 11 Torrance 276 39 48 58 62 69 75 80 Total Time: 1:33:29.00 Average: 18:41.80 12 Esperanza 307 50 55 57 68 77 82 84 Total Time: 1:34:19.00 Average: 18:51.80 13 South Torrance 325 38 56 74 78 79 81 88 Total Time: 1:35:21.00 Average: 19:04.20 14 Sunny Hills 325 33 40 64 92 96 98 100 Total Time: 1:35:44.00 Average: 19:08.80 15 Chadwick 482 83 95 99 102 103 104 105 Total Time: 1:48:38.00 Average: 21:43.60

Cerritos High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager The Great Cow Run - 9/8/2012 Higashi Roman Memorial Run Cerritos Regional Park Last Completed Event Event 6 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Sophomores ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Lofgren, Nick 10 South Torrance 5:10.7 15:32.00 1 2 Lopez, Anthony 10 Downey 5:18.4 15:55.00 3 Garcia, Skyler 10 Brea Olinda 5:19.0 15:57.00 2 4 Thurston, Jack 10 Yorba Linda 5:21.4 16:04.00 3 5 Escobar, Angel 10 Brea Olinda 5:21.4 16:04.00 4 6 Gomez, Allan 10 Cathedral 5:24.4 16:13.00 5 7 Villanueva, Seth 10 King 5:26.0 16:18.00 6 8 Trejo, Alex 10 California 5:26.4 16:19.00 9 DeDio, Chris 10 Brea Olinda 5:26.7 16:20.00 7 10 Shellito, Austin 10 Brea Olinda 5:26.7 16:20.00 8 11 Sipple, Jeff 10 Brea Olinda 5:26.7 16:20.00 9 12 Phalen, Rolando 10 King 5:30.0 16:30.00 10 13 Norys, Jacob 10 King 5:30.4 16:31.00 11 14 Nash, Galyn 10 Fountain Valley 5:33.0 16:39.00 12 15 Jackowec, Nicolaus 10 Loyola 5:33.7 16:41.00 13 16 Antonoplis, Will 10 Loyola 5:34.4 16:43.00 14 17 Stevens, Luke 10 Redondo Union 5:34.7 16:44.00 15 18 Tang, Bailey 10 Rosemead 5:37.4 16:52.00 16 19 Fry, Logan 10 Esperanza 5:37.4 16:52.00 17 20 Rodriguez, Sergio 10 Redondo Union 5:39.7 16:59.00 18 21 Lopez, Alejandro 10 Loyola 5:40.0 17:00.00 19 22 Cutler, Sean 10 Loyola 5:40.0 17:00.00 20 23 Mizukami, Ryan 10 Torrance 5:41.7 17:05.00 21 24 Rounds, Zachary 10 Redondo Union 5:42.4 17:07.00 22 25 Evans, Jake 10 Brea Olinda 5:43.4 17:10.00 23 26 Adia, Michael 10 Loyola 5:43.7 17:11.00 24 27 Barrios, Kenneth 10 Fountain Valley 5:44.0 17:12.00 25 28 Douglas, Jonathan 10 Redondo Union 5:44.4 17:13.00 26 29 Vasnquez-Rodriguez, Che Mayfair 5:44.7 17:14.00 27 30 Serrano, Gabriel 10 Rosemead 5:45.4 17:16.00 28 31 Penaloza, Erick 10 King 5:47.4 17:22.00 29 32 Iwamasa, Samm 10 Torrance 5:47.4 17:22.00 30 33 Berg, Cody 10 Santa Fe 5:48.0 17:24.00 31 34 Chacon, William 10 California 5:48.0 17:24.00 35 Savage, Brett Mayfair 5:48.4 17:25.00 32 36 Harris, Chris 10 Esperanza 5:49.0 17:27.00 33 37 Polk, Chris 10 Long Beach Poly 5:50.7 17:32.00 34 38 Bruggeman, Brennan 10 Long Beach Poly 5:51.0 17:33.00 35 39 Oca, Matt 10 Long Beach Poly 5:51.4 17:34.00 36 40 Alther, Joshua 10 Redondo Union 5:52.7 17:38.00 37 41 Ngo, Uy-Long 10 Fountain Valley 5:53.4 17:40.00 38 42 Ayala, Erick 10 Downey 5:54.4 17:43.00 43 Wester, Josh 10 South Torrance 5:54.7 17:44.00 39 44 Vela, Geo 10 Cathedral 5:55.4 17:46.00 40 45 Martinez, Joseph 10 Fountain Valley 5:56.4 17:49.00 41 46 Fillipow, Kai 10 Long Beach Poly 5:56.7 17:50.00 42 47 Kung, Daylen 10 Torrance 5:57.4 17:52.00 43 48 Beltran, Andrew 10 Bellflower 5:58.0 17:54.00 49 Au, Roland 10 Loyola 5:58.7 17:56.00 44 50 Duarte, Jack 10 Huntington Beach 5:59.7 17:59.00 45 51 Barragan, Jacob 10 Sunny Hills 6:00.7 18:02.00 52 Rivera, Jesus 10 Cathedral 6:00.7 18:02.00 46 53 Fuentes, Timothy 10 Torrance 6:01.4 18:04.00 47 54 Robinson, Thomas 10 South Torrance 6:01.7 18:05.00 48 55 Xu, Eric 10 South Torrance 6:02.0 18:06.00 49 56 Johnson, Chase 10 Cerritos 6:02.0 18:06.00 50 57 Viray, Joshua 10 Long Beach Poly 6:02.4 18:07.00 51 58 Powell, Brandon 10 Esperanza 6:02.4 18:07.00 52 59 Banuelos, Ricardo 10 Loyola 6:02.7 18:08.00 53 60 Ahlstrom, Keith 10 Los Alamitos 6:04.0 18:12.00 54 61 Palacios, Luis 10 Los Alamitos 6:04.4 18:13.00 55 62 Perez, Tristan 10 Loyola 6:05.7 18:17.00 63 Parrrish, Brian 10 Kennedy (La Palma) 6:06.7 18:20.00 56 64 Rodriguez, Dakota 10 Esperanza 6:07.0 18:21.00 57 65 Gomez, Manuel 10 Los Alamitos 6:07.0 18:21.00 58 66 De Jesus, Bryan 10 Miguel Contreras LC 6:07.4 18:22.00 59 67 Clark, Bradley 10 Redondo Union 6:07.4 18:22.00 60 68 Hyunh, Theodore 10 Rosemead 6:07.7 18:23.00 61 69 Marton, Josiah 10 Yorba Linda 6:07.7 18:23.00 62 70 Stevens, Timothy 10 Calvary Chapel 6:09.4 18:28.00 71 Reyes, Nef 10 Esperanza 6:09.7 18:29.00 63 72 Pendleton, Jacob 10 King 6:10.0 18:30.00 64 73 Montalvo, Allan 10 Sunny Hills 6:11.7 18:35.00 74 Torres, Christian 10 California 6:12.0 18:36.00 75 Arce, Antonio 10 Cathedral 6:14.0 18:42.00 65 76 Cleland, Matthew 10 King 6:14.4 18:43.00 66 77 Mazza, Thomas 10 Loyola 6:14.7 18:44.00 78 Meyerson, Peter 9 Redondo Union 6:15.0 18:45.00 67 79 Gilbert, James 10 Fountain Valley 6:15.4 18:46.00 68 80 Ruiz, Ryan 10 Loyola 6:15.7 18:47.00 81 Rodriguez, Erik 10 Yorba Linda 6:17.0 18:51.00 69 82 Vazquez, Rio 10 Loyola 6:17.4 18:52.00 83 Javier, Jonathan 10 Los Alamitos 6:17.7 18:53.00 70 84 Torres, Jonathan 10 Santa Fe 6:18.7 18:56.00 71 85 Estrada, Justin 10 Yorba Linda 6:18.7 18:56.00 72 86 Connolly, Adam 10 Los Alamitos 6:20.0 19:00.00 73 87 Leon, Jorge 10 Long Beach Poly 6:21.0 19:03.00 74 88 Pelaez, Elijah 10 Torrance 6:22.4 19:07.00 75 89 Aguirre, Adam 10 South Torrance 6:23.0 19:09.00 76 90 Rivera, Diego 10 Fountain Valley 6:24.0 19:12.00 77 91 Mongkolvipakul, Ben 10 Long Beach Poly 6:24.7 19:14.00 78 92 Blakely, Joseph 10 Redondo Union 6:25.0 19:15.00 93 Wilford, Tyler 10 Los Alamitos 6:25.4 19:16.00 79 94 DeLaHoya, Hunter 10 King 6:25.7 19:17.00 80 95 Alcaron, Gabriel 10 Kennedy (La Palma) 6:25.7 19:17.00 81 96 Hugh, Michael 10 Cerritos 6:27.4 19:22.00 82 97 Hernandez, Sergio 10 Miguel Contreras LC 6:27.4 19:22.00 83 98 Nguyen, Cuong 10 Fountain Valley 6:27.7 19:23.00 84 99 Bordales, Diego 10 Loyola 6:27.7 19:23.00 100 Mazor-Fredman, Asa 10 Long Beach Poly 6:28.0 19:24.00 101 Spencer, Jack 10 South Torrance 6:28.0 19:24.00 85 102 Loo, Sebastian 9 Loyola 6:28.0 19:24.00 103 Quezada, Jose 10 Esperanza 6:28.7 19:26.00 86 104 Russakov, Sam 10 Huntington Beach 6:29.0 19:27.00 87 105 Gandara, Jose 10 Los Alamitos 6:29.7 19:29.00 88 106 Ho, Davis 10 Long Beach Poly 6:29.7 19:29.00 107 Oseguera, Robert 11 Fountain Valley 6:30.0 19:30.00 108 Camargo, Anthony 10 Fountain Valley 6:30.0 19:30.00 109 Takeda, Casey 10 Cerritos 6:31.0 19:33.00 89 110 Welty, Logan 10 Esperanza 6:31.4 19:34.00 90 111 Pham, Joseph 10 Rosemead 6:31.7 19:35.00 91 112 Amador, Leonardo 10 Torrance 6:31.7 19:35.00 92 113 Greenberg, Matt 10 Esperanza 6:32.4 19:37.00 114 Robelo, Eddie 10 Esperanza 6:32.4 19:37.00 115 Cocharea, Philip 10 Oxford Academy 6:32.7 19:38.00 116 Rah, Edward 10 Torrance 6:33.7 19:41.00 93 117 Khim, Hanson 10 Long Beach Poly 6:34.4 19:43.00 118 Arteaga, Eric 10 Lakewood 6:34.7 19:44.00 119 Bui, Dylan 10 Fountain Valley 6:35.0 19:45.00 120 Arsenault, Declan 10 King 6:35.0 19:45.00 121 Ponton, Leonel 10 Bellflower 6:36.4 19:49.00 122 Rheaume, Casey 10 Los Alamitos 6:36.7 19:50.00 123 Cruz, Kenny 10 Long Beach Poly 6:37.4 19:52.00 124 Lim, Chris 10 Rosemead 6:38.0 19:54.00 94 125 Guiterrez, Eduardo 10 Mayfair 6:39.4 19:58.00 95 126 Valadez, Jared 10 King 6:40.4 20:01.00 127 Yi, Joseph 10 South Torrance 6:40.7 20:02.00 96 128 Lopez, Luis 10 Mayfair 6:41.4 20:04.00 97 129 Vasquez, Harold 10 Mayfair 6:41.7 20:05.00 98 130 Leddo, Josh 10 Kennedy (La Palma) 6:41.7 20:05.00 99 131 Daher, Alfred 10 Yorba Linda 6:42.0 20:06.00 100 132 Martinez, Alex 10 Brea Olinda 6:42.0 20:06.00 101 133 Shahon, Benjamin 10 Los Alamitos 6:42.0 20:06.00 134 Trupp, Joshua 10 King 6:42.0 20:06.00 135 Salas, Alexis 10 Miguel Contreras LC 6:42.4 20:07.00 102 136 Chung, Jacob 10 South Torrance 6:43.0 20:09.00 137 Baldauf, Alex 10 South Torrance 6:43.4 20:10.00 138 Nguyen, Ethan 10 Fountain Valley 6:44.0 20:12.00 139 Mancisidor, Tristan 10 Huntington Beach 6:45.0 20:15.00 103 140 Chong, Marcus 10 Redondo Union 6:45.4 20:16.00 141 Vuong, Toby 10 Rosemead 6:45.7 20:17.00 104 142 Seace, Gabriel 10 Maranatha 6:46.0 20:18.00 143 Stubbelfield, Connor 10 Loyola 6:48.0 20:24.00 144 Lim, Bryan 10 South Torrance 6:48.4 20:25.00 145 Hernandez, Ezekiel 10 Torrance 6:49.0 20:27.00 146 Taylor, Matthew Mayfair 6:51.0 20:33.00 105 147 Nonaka, Lui 10 South Torrance 6:51.7 20:35.00 148 Pham, Daniel 10 Fountain Valley 6:52.7 20:38.00 149 Wallace, Taylor 10 Mayfair 6:53.0 20:39.00 106 150 Moore, James 10 Fountain Valley 6:53.0 20:39.00 151 Rusch, Chris 10 Calvary Chapel 6:53.4 20:40.00 152 Rogers, Cole Mayfair 6:54.0 20:42.00 153 Kim, Andrew 10 Cerritos 6:54.4 20:43.00 107 154 Tanimoto, Zachary 10 South Torrance 6:55.7 20:47.00 155 De La Rosa, Patrick 10 Cerritos 6:56.0 20:48.00 108 156 Lastra, Michael 10 Cathedral 6:56.7 20:50.00 109 157 Rathod, Kishen 10 Santa Fe 6:56.7 20:50.00 110 158 Wright, Spencer 10 Cerritos 6:56.7 20:50.00 111 159 Osejo, Andrew 10 Santa Fe 6:57.0 20:51.00 112 160 Chang, Allen 10 South Torrance 6:57.4 20:52.00 161 Kaplan, Jeff 10 South Torrance 6:58.0 20:54.00 162 Chao, Ryan 10 Cerritos 6:58.4 20:55.00 113 163 Yanagi, Ryan 10 South Torrance 6:59.4 20:58.00 164 Bonillas, Michael 10 South Torrance 7:00.0 21:00.00 165 Jacob, Austin 10 Mayfair 7:00.4 21:01.00 166 Bowers, Liam 10 King 7:00.4 21:01.00 167 Eaton, Wil 10 Calvary Chapel 7:01.4 21:04.00 168 Si, Steven 10 Mayfair 7:02.0 21:06.00 169 Gutierrez, Aaron 10 Calvary Chapel 7:02.4 21:07.00 170 Blaauw, Dylan 10 Los Alamitos 7:02.4 21:07.00 171 Garcia, Luis 10 Rosemead 7:05.7 21:17.00 114 172 Belme, Chris 10 Huntington Beach 7:06.7 21:20.00 115 173 Gilbert, William 10 Fountain Valley 7:08.0 21:24.00 174 Hays, Julian 10 Mayfair 7:10.4 21:31.00 175 Triu, Jason 10 Rosemead 7:11.7 21:35.00 176 Gutierrez, Hugo 10 Rosemead 7:14.0 21:42.00 177 Dufelmeier, Wesley 10 Loyola 7:15.0 21:45.00 178 Briones, Louis 10 Loyola 7:16.0 21:48.00 179 Chang, Steven 10 Cerritos 7:16.4 21:49.00 180 Virula, Raymundo 10 Loyola 7:17.0 21:51.00 181 Nguyen, Renzulli 10 Rosemead 7:17.4 21:52.00 182 Huynn, Grand 9 Rosemead 7:19.0 21:57.00 183 Vigil, Taylor 10 Yorba Linda 7:20.7 22:02.00 116 184 Salas, Daniel 10 Cathedral 7:20.7 22:02.00 117 185 Nguyen, Nathan 10 Fountain Valley 7:22.0 22:06.00 186 Furuya, Myles 10 Kennedy (La Palma) 7:23.0 22:09.00 118 187 De Bruhl, Garrett 10 Yorba Linda 7:25.0 22:15.00 119 188 Penalosa, Cooper 10 Yorba Linda 7:25.4 22:16.00 189 Wauters, Matthew 10 Los Alamitos 7:26.7 22:20.00 190 Kawa, Kengo 10 Sunny Hills 7:31.7 22:35.00 191 Rassmy, Kareem 10 Fountain Valley 7:32.0 22:36.00 192 Keith, Chris Mayfair 7:32.0 22:36.00 193 Cardenes, Diego 10 Kennedy (La Palma) 7:33.4 22:40.00 120 194 Han, James 10 South Torrance 7:37.4 22:52.00 195 Brown, Conner 10 Los Alamitos 7:37.7 22:53.00 196 Godwin, Shayne 10 Huntington Beach 7:39.7 22:59.00 121 197 Cho, Joesph 10 Cypress 7:40.0 23:00.00 198 Mihlar, Tariq 10 South Torrance 7:40.7 23:02.00 199 Chandler, Otis 10 Loyola 7:43.7 23:11.00 200 Stenseng, Nick 10 Huntington Beach 7:47.7 23:23.00 122 201 Bowers, Chris 10 Esperanza 7:50.0 23:30.00 202 Ramos, Abraham 10 Fountain Valley 7:51.4 23:34.00 203 Jalloh, Ahmed 10 Torrance 7:52.0 23:36.00 204 Brown-Greaves, Colin 10 Los Alamitos 7:55.7 23:47.00 205 Yates, Christian 10 Santa Fe 7:56.7 23:50.00 123 206 Munoz, Alex 11 Cathedral 7:57.0 23:51.00 124 207 Ludwick, Richmond 10 Fountain Valley 8:05.0 24:15.00 208 Calles, Nick 10 Kennedy (La Palma) 8:06.4 24:19.00 125 209 Oropeza, Ryan 10 Fountain Valley 8:13.0 24:39.00 210 Aguilar, Jorge 10 Miguel Contreras LC 8:19.4 24:58.00 126 211 Bowel, Aaron 10 Mayfair 8:21.4 25:04.00 212 Castillo, Jovan 10 Torrance 8:23.0 25:09.00 213 Chantaduly, Powin 10 Cerritos 8:26.0 25:18.00 214 Rojo, Javier 10 Torrance 8:38.0 25:54.00 215 Huang, Cody 10 Cerritos 8:45.7 26:17.00 216 Lorenzo, Arnold 10 Miguel Contreras LC 8:49.4 26:28.00 127 217 Nierman, Samuel 10 Los Alamitos 8:51.0 26:33.00 218 Mistry, Aditya 10 Cerritos 8:54.4 26:43.00 219 Tapia, Norris 10 Miguel Contreras LC 9:12.7 27:38.00 128 220 Smith, Andrew 10 Kennedy (La Palma) 10:17.7 30:53.00 129 221 Antonio, Yobany 11 Miguel Contreras LC 12:14.7 36:44.00 130 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Brea Olinda 30 2 4 7 8 9 23 101 Total Time: 1:21:01.00 Average: 16:12.20 2 Loyola 90 13 14 19 20 24 44 53 Total Time: 1:24:35.00 Average: 16:55.00 3 Redondo Union 118 15 18 22 26 37 60 67 Total Time: 1:25:41.00 Average: 17:08.20 4 Martin Luther King (River 120 6 10 11 29 64 66 80 Total Time: 1:25:11.00 Average: 17:02.20 5 Fountain Valley 184 12 25 38 41 68 77 84 Total Time: 1:28:06.00 Average: 17:37.20 6 Long Beach Poly 198 34 35 36 42 51 74 78 Total Time: 1:28:36.00 Average: 17:43.20 7 South Torrance 213 1 39 48 49 76 85 96 Total Time: 1:28:36.00 Average: 17:43.20 8 Torrance 216 21 30 43 47 75 92 93 Total Time: 1:29:30.00 Average: 17:54.00 9 Esperanza 222 17 33 52 57 63 86 90 Total Time: 1:29:16.00 Average: 17:51.20 10 Cathedral 265 5 40 46 65 109 117 124 Total Time: 1:31:33.00 Average: 18:18.60 11 Rosemead 290 16 28 61 91 94 104 114 Total Time: 1:32:00.00 Average: 18:24.00 12 Yorba Linda 306 3 62 69 72 100 116 119 Total Time: 1:32:20.00 Average: 18:28.00 13 Los Alamitos 310 54 55 58 70 73 79 88 Total Time: 1:32:39.00 Average: 18:31.80 14 Mayfair 349 27 32 95 97 98 105 106 Total Time: 1:34:46.00 Average: 18:57.20 15 Cerritos 436 50 82 89 107 108 111 113 Total Time: 1:38:32.00 Average: 19:42.40 16 Santa Fe 447 31 71 110 112 123 Total Time: 1:41:51.00 Average: 20:22.20 17 Huntington Beach 471 45 87 103 115 121 122 Total Time: 1:42:00.00 Average: 20:24.00 18 Kennedy (La Palma) 474 56 81 99 118 120 125 129 Total Time: 1:42:31.00 Average: 20:30.20 19 Miguel Contreras LC 497 59 83 102 126 127 128 130 Total Time: 1:49:17.00 Average: 21:51.40

Cerritos High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager The Great Cow Run - 9/8/2012 Higashi Roman Memorial Run Cerritos Regional Park Last Completed Event Event 2 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Freshmen ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Pluma, Brian 9 Downey 5:25.7 16:17.00 1 2 Penn, Colby 9 Long Beach Poly 5:30.4 16:31.00 2 3 Pinon, Jonathan 9 Loyola 5:31.4 16:34.00 3 4 Janes, Tyler 9 King 5:32.0 16:36.00 4 5 Dutko, Justin 9 South Torrance 5:35.4 16:46.00 5 6 Werley, Mark 9 King 5:36.0 16:48.00 6 7 Gonzalez, Daniel G. 9 King 5:36.0 16:48.00 7 8 Neuhoff, Cole 9 Los Alamitos 5:42.4 17:07.00 8 9 Simpson, Blake 9 King 5:43.0 17:09.00 9 10 Heib, Thomas 9 Los Alamitos 5:45.7 17:17.00 10 11 Camacho, Anthony 9 Rosemead 5:46.4 17:19.00 11 12 Delphin, Gian 9 Long Beach Poly 5:47.4 17:22.00 12 13 Zavala, Andrew 9 Redondo Union 5:48.0 17:24.00 13 14 Homstad, Trevor 9 Loyola 5:48.7 17:26.00 14 15 Elias, Nicholas 9 Redondo Union 5:49.4 17:28.00 15 16 Villegas, Brennen Mayfair 5:49.4 17:28.00 16 17 Tapia, Jim 9 Cathedral 5:50.7 17:32.00 17 18 Verdin, Thomas 9 Loyola 5:51.4 17:34.00 18 19 Boebinger, Andrew 9 King 5:52.4 17:37.00 19 20 Cuellar, Cisco 9 California 5:52.7 17:38.00 20 21 Huff, David 9 King 5:53.4 17:40.00 21 22 Robinson, Michael 9 King 5:55.4 17:46.00 22 23 Tobin, Joe 9 Brea Olinda 5:55.7 17:47.00 23 24 Nguyen, Albert 9 Oxford Academy 5:57.4 17:52.00 24 25 Malki, Ghattas 9 Redondo Union 5:58.0 17:54.00 25 26 Fox, Harrison 9 Redondo Union 5:58.7 17:56.00 26 27 Yoo, David 9 Cypress 5:59.4 17:58.00 27 28 Echerverria, Noel 9 California 6:00.7 18:02.00 28 29 Carr, Noah 9 Fountain Valley 6:01.4 18:04.00 29 30 Silva, Guillermo 9 California 6:03.7 18:11.00 30 31 Joseph, Zack 9 Yorba Linda 6:03.7 18:11.00 31 32 Whelan, Riley 9 Yorba Linda 6:04.0 18:12.00 32 33 Smith, Wyatt 9 King 6:04.4 18:13.00 34 Bedolla, Eugene 9 Calvary Chapel 6:05.4 18:16.00 35 Atlee, Thomas 9 Loyola 6:06.0 18:18.00 33 36 Hua, William 9 Fountain Valley 6:07.0 18:21.00 34 37 Caballero, Michael 9 Cathedral 6:07.0 18:21.00 35 38 Frias, Lucas 9 Citrus Valley 6:07.7 18:23.00 36 39 Santos, Jorge 9 Rosemead 6:08.4 18:25.00 37 40 Ortiz, Preston 9 Loyola 6:08.4 18:25.00 38 41 Ortega, Jacob 9 Downey 6:08.7 18:26.00 39 42 Infantes, Christian 9 Redondo Union 6:09.7 18:29.00 40 43 Jorge, Murguia 12 Rosemead 6:10.4 18:31.00 41 44 Tsang, Alfred 9 South Torrance 6:10.4 18:31.00 42 45 Guerrero, Julian 9 Los Alamitos 6:10.4 18:31.00 43 46 Schwartz, Jayson 9 Yorba Linda 6:11.7 18:35.00 44 47 Au, Nathan 9 Rosemead 6:12.0 18:36.00 45 48 Zuniga, Izaiah 9 Long Beach Poly 6:12.7 18:38.00 46 49 Masciotti, Anthony 9 South Torrance 6:16.4 18:49.00 47 50 Lizotte, Luke 9 Los Alamitos 6:17.4 18:52.00 48 51 Romero, Julian 9 California 6:17.7 18:53.00 49 52 Shadden, William 9 Chadwick 6:17.7 18:53.00 53 Soholt, E.J. 9 King 6:17.7 18:53.00 54 Kim, Daniel 9 Cypress 6:18.0 18:54.00 50 55 Rivera, Parker 9 California 6:18.0 18:54.00 51 56 Beal, Brian 9 Los Alamitos 6:18.0 18:54.00 52 57 Banez, Constantine 9 Los Alamitos 6:18.4 18:55.00 53 58 Jung, Tim 9 South Torrance 6:18.4 18:55.00 54 59 Gonzalez, Daniel J. 9 King 6:19.0 18:57.00 60 Frankel, Nathaniel 9 Redondo Union 6:19.4 18:58.00 55 61 Godoy, Miguel 9 Citrus Valley 6:20.4 19:01.00 56 62 Piche', Ian 9 Yorba Linda 6:21.0 19:03.00 57 63 Orr, Ryan 9 King 6:21.4 19:04.00 64 Beringer, Ryan 9 Loyola 6:22.0 19:06.00 58 65 Bald, Cameron 9 Fountain Valley 6:22.7 19:08.00 59 66 Havsgaard, Brenton 9 King 6:23.0 19:09.00 67 Nik, Thomson 9 Chadwick 6:23.4 19:10.00 68 Franz, Dan 9 Brea Olinda 6:23.4 19:10.00 60 69 Segura, Raymond 9 Santa Fe 6:24.0 19:12.00 61 70 Cox, Andrew 9 Lakewood 6:24.7 19:14.00 71 McKenzie, Isaac Mayfair 6:24.7 19:14.00 62 72 Proctor, Xavier 9 Chadwick 6:24.7 19:14.00 73 Barz, Hayden 9 Maranatha 6:25.4 19:16.00 63 74 Antonucci, Anthony 9 Loyola 6:25.7 19:17.00 64 75 Esser, Drew 9 Redondo Union 6:25.7 19:17.00 65 76 Havstad, Adam 9 Los Alamitos 6:26.0 19:18.00 66 77 Quiambao, Joseph 9 King 6:27.0 19:21.00 78 Isaac, Eugene Mayfair 6:28.4 19:25.00 67 79 Hannum, Michael 9 Brea Olinda 6:28.4 19:25.00 68 80 Bianchi, Joe 9 Brea Olinda 6:28.4 19:25.00 69 81 Pai, Christopher 9 Huntington Beach 6:28.7 19:26.00 82 Edwards, Nathan 9 Cerritos 6:29.0 19:27.00 70 83 Vela, Andew 9 Cathedral 6:29.7 19:29.00 71 84 Montiel, Edgar 9 Santa Fe 6:30.0 19:30.00 72 85 Huynn, Grand 9 Rosemead 6:30.0 19:30.00 73 86 Hu, Timothy 9 Rosemead 6:30.7 19:32.00 74 87 Judy, Spencer 9 Citrus Valley 6:31.4 19:34.00 75 88 Barzurto, Vincent 9 King 6:32.0 19:36.00 89 Talavera, Daniel 9 Cathedral 6:32.7 19:38.00 76 90 Schaefer, Dalton 9 Yorba Linda 6:33.0 19:39.00 77 91 Martin, Chad 9 Santa Fe 6:33.4 19:40.00 78 92 De Simon, Josue 9 Miguel Contreras LC 6:34.0 19:42.00 93 Vargas, Joaquin 9 Redondo Union 6:34.0 19:42.00 94 MACIEL, Steven 9 Esperanza 6:34.7 19:44.00 79 95 Tiscareno, Arturo 9 Lakewood 6:34.7 19:44.00 96 Ross, Stuart 9 South Torrance 6:35.0 19:45.00 80 97 Falcon, Jonathan 9 California 6:35.7 19:47.00 81 98 O'Neil, Christian 9 Loyola 6:35.7 19:47.00 99 Lovatelli, Giacomo 9 Loyola 6:36.0 19:48.00 100 Chi, Brendon 9 Rosemead 6:36.4 19:49.00 82 101 Gonzales, Noah 9 California 6:36.7 19:50.00 83 102 Montemayor, Marco 9 Long Beach Poly 6:37.0 19:51.00 84 103 Dorch, Jacob 9 Long Beach Poly 6:37.7 19:53.00 85 104 Viteri, Luis 9 Santa Fe 6:37.7 19:53.00 86 105 Furukido, Wesley 9 Cerritos 6:37.7 19:53.00 87 106 Cardona, Chris 9 Rosemead 6:37.7 19:53.00 107 Rangel, Aaron 9 California 6:38.0 19:54.00 108 Tai, Nicholas 9 Cerritos 6:38.0 19:54.00 88 109 Van Horn, Nicholas 9 Downey 6:38.4 19:55.00 89 110 Winter, Benjamin 9 Cypress 6:38.4 19:55.00 90 111 Martinez, Matthew 9 King 6:39.4 19:58.00 112 Trifuovic, Marlon 9 Huntington Beach 6:39.4 19:58.00 113 Min, Josh 9 South Torrance 6:41.4 20:04.00 91 114 Tallman, Elijah 9 Redondo Union 6:42.0 20:06.00 115 Romero, Jonathon 9 Cathedral 6:42.7 20:08.00 92 116 Thomson, Austin Mayfair 6:43.7 20:11.00 93 117 Ramirez, Nicholas 9 Los Alamitos 6:44.0 20:12.00 118 Shaikh, Atif 9 South Torrance 6:44.0 20:12.00 94 119 Okihara, Andrew 9 South Torrance 6:45.0 20:15.00 120 Belyea, Alex 9 Oxford Academy 6:45.4 20:16.00 95 121 Blanco, Esteban 9 Downey 6:45.7 20:17.00 96 122 Ramirez, Jacob 9 Redondo Union 6:46.0 20:18.00 123 Radi, Raymone 9 Redondo Union 6:46.0 20:18.00 124 Ramirez, Kenin 9 Santa Fe 6:46.0 20:18.00 97 125 Janish, Austin 9 Loyola 6:47.4 20:22.00 126 Veje, Finn 9 Loyola 6:48.0 20:24.00 127 Van Lant, Luke 9 Long Beach Poly 6:48.0 20:24.00 98 128 Lujan, Nicholas 9 Torrance 6:48.0 20:24.00 99 129 Ayon, Dawson 9 Citrus Valley 6:48.7 20:26.00 100 130 Manion, Daniel 9 Long Beach Poly 6:48.7 20:26.00 101 131 Martinez, Quetzal 9 Los Alamitos 6:49.4 20:28.00 132 Cho, Sean 9 South Torrance 6:49.4 20:28.00 133 Fang, Roger 9 Yorba Linda 6:49.4 20:28.00 102 134 Sakado, Micah 9 South Torrance 6:49.4 20:28.00 135 Tanaka, Grant 9 Cypress 6:50.0 20:30.00 103 136 Isaacs, Chris 9 Citrus Valley 6:50.0 20:30.00 104 137 Karasawa, Tyler 9 Cypress 6:50.4 20:31.00 105 138 Bahr, Cooper 9 Long Beach Poly 6:50.4 20:31.00 139 Fredriksz, Cooper 9 South Torrance 6:50.4 20:31.00 140 Murray, Connor 9 Los Alamitos 6:50.7 20:32.00 141 Kawabata, Garrett 9 South Torrance 6:51.0 20:33.00 142 Stendahl, JD 9 Brea Olinda 6:51.0 20:33.00 106 143 Valdez, Germain 9 California 6:51.4 20:34.00 144 Gaytan, Brayan 9 California 6:51.4 20:34.00 145 Quintana, Zachary 9 Brea Olinda 6:52.0 20:36.00 107 146 Zendejas, Oscar 9 Santa Fe 6:52.4 20:37.00 108 147 Alvarardo, Aaron 9 Cerritos 6:52.4 20:37.00 109 148 Valda Arana, Andrew 9 Yorba Linda 6:52.7 20:38.00 110 149 Motiwalla, Aziz 9 Brea Olinda 6:52.7 20:38.00 111 150 Rodriguez, Adolph 9 Long Beach Poly 6:53.4 20:40.00 151 Jo, Charlie 9 South Torrance 6:53.7 20:41.00 152 Rogers, Sebastian Mayfair 6:54.0 20:42.00 112 153 Clark, Steve 9 Brea Olinda 6:54.0 20:42.00 154 Ochoa, Jonathon 9 Kennedy (La Palma) 6:54.7 20:44.00 155 Ferguson, Max 9 Yorba Linda 6:55.0 20:45.00 156 Davis, Joseph 9 Brea Olinda 6:55.0 20:45.00 157 Staal, Andrew 9 Torrance 6:55.4 20:46.00 113 158 Hoffman, Austin 9 King 6:57.0 20:51.00 159 Athanassis, Alex 9 Long Beach Poly 6:59.0 20:57.00 160 Pan, Charlie 9 Maranatha 6:59.0 20:57.00 114 161 Newman, David 9 Santa Fe 7:01.0 21:03.00 115 162 Hong, Daniel 9 Torrance 7:01.7 21:05.00 116 163 Scher, Adam 9 Cypress 7:01.7 21:05.00 117 164 Holter, Joshua 9 Redondo Union 7:01.7 21:05.00 165 Norrbom, Michael 9 Esperanza 7:02.7 21:08.00 118 166 Trombley, Alex 9 Torrance 7:02.7 21:08.00 119 167 Ngo, Jonathan 9 Huntington Beach 7:03.7 21:11.00 168 Touch, Kevin 9 Santa Fe 7:03.7 21:11.00 169 Albert, Nick 9 South Torrance 7:04.0 21:12.00 170 Isakson, Kobe 9 Lakewood 7:04.0 21:12.00 171 Valencia, Quentin 9 Yorba Linda 7:05.0 21:15.00 172 Romero, Tim 9 Esperanza 7:08.0 21:24.00 120 173 Homer, Jay 9 Huntington Beach 7:08.7 21:26.00 174 Cons, Michael 9 Cathedral 7:10.7 21:32.00 121 175 Yamada, Hiro 9 South Torrance 7:11.7 21:35.00 176 Simpson, Alex 9 Long Beach Poly 7:12.0 21:36.00 177 Jeon, Jun 9 Redondo Union 7:12.0 21:36.00 178 Gutierrez, Anthony 9 South Torrance 7:14.0 21:42.00 179 O'Connell, Myles 9 Cathedral 7:15.0 21:45.00 122 180 Mayo, Mario 9 Torrance 7:15.7 21:47.00 123 181 McColl, Trenton 9 Los Alamitos 7:15.7 21:47.00 182 Phillips, Harrison 9 Maranatha 7:16.0 21:48.00 124 183 Gastelum, Adrian 9 Long Beach Millikan 7:16.7 21:50.00 184 Winterburn, John 9 Cypress 7:18.4 21:55.00 125 185 Fernandez, Elijah 9 Maranatha 7:19.0 21:57.00 126 186 Rapaport, Aaron 9 Chadwick 7:19.7 21:59.00 187 Sarquiz, Jonathan 9 Los Alamitos 7:19.7 21:59.00 188 Weiss, Jacob 9 Brea Olinda 7:20.7 22:02.00 189 Chapin, Andrew 9 Esperanza 7:20.7 22:02.00 127 190 Tran, Ryan 9 Fountain Valley 7:21.4 22:04.00 128 191 Adler, Matt 9 Long Beach Millikan 7:22.0 22:06.00 192 Robles, Zacary 9 Los Alamitos 7:22.7 22:08.00 193 Froehlich, Riley 9 Mayfair 7:23.4 22:10.00 129 194 Perez, Santiago 9 Citrus Valley 7:24.0 22:12.00 130 195 Munder, Zachary 9 Loyola 7:24.7 22:14.00 196 Meadows, Jacob 9 Redondo Union 7:25.4 22:16.00 197 McDevitt, Peyton 9 Esperanza 7:26.0 22:18.00 131 198 Yoder, David Mayfair 7:26.4 22:19.00 132 199 Sandoval, George 9 Cerritos 7:26.4 22:19.00 133 200 Naeb, Cheyenne 9 Fountain Valley 7:27.4 22:22.00 134 201 Lin, Fergus 9 South Torrance 7:27.4 22:22.00 202 Robles, Owen 9 Los Alamitos 7:28.0 22:24.00 203 Goldman, Cole 9 Long Beach Millikan 7:28.7 22:26.00 204 Ruark, Robert 9 Los Alamitos 7:29.4 22:28.00 205 Spriggs, Nicolas 9 Los Alamitos 7:29.7 22:29.00 206 Wong, Alex 9 Rosemead 7:30.0 22:30.00 207 Klunk, Bryan 9 Torrance 7:30.4 22:31.00 135 208 Garza, Carlos 9 Torrance 7:30.4 22:31.00 136 209 Silva, Peter 9 Downey 7:31.0 22:33.00 137 210 Shahatit, Amir 9 Citrus Valley 7:31.7 22:35.00 138 211 Kim, Paul 9 South Torrance 7:32.0 22:36.00 212 Koford, Austin 9 Los Alamitos 7:32.4 22:37.00 213 Mullaney, Ryan 9 Los Alamitos 7:32.4 22:37.00 214 Kang, Kevin 10 South Torrance 7:33.0 22:39.00 215 Dasno, Wyatt 9 Fountain Valley 7:33.0 22:39.00 139 216 DeGuzman, Ethan 9 Oxford Academy 7:33.4 22:40.00 140 217 Tang, Andrew 9 Yorba Linda 7:33.4 22:40.00 218 Lein, Chris 9 Cypress 7:33.7 22:41.00 219 Salas, Matthew 9 Brea Olinda 7:34.0 22:42.00 220 Dyer, Dmitri 9 Yorba Linda 7:34.0 22:42.00 221 Elias, Isaac 9 Santa Fe 7:34.7 22:44.00 222 Maljian, Jacob 9 Maranatha 7:34.7 22:44.00 141 223 Peacock, Jordan 9 Long Beach Poly 7:35.4 22:46.00 224 Cheung, Jordan 9 Oxford Academy 7:35.4 22:46.00 142 225 Hernaiz, David 9 Yorba Linda 7:35.7 22:47.00 226 Okamoto, Evan 9 South Torrance 7:37.4 22:52.00 227 Ahn, Daniel 9 Fountain Valley 7:39.4 22:58.00 143 228 Carlos, Robert 9 Torrance 7:39.7 22:59.00 229 Tang, Peter 9 Oxford Academy 7:41.4 23:04.00 144 230 Patel, Amar 9 Brea Olinda 7:42.7 23:08.00 231 Mathew, Denzil 12 Yorba Linda 7:44.7 23:14.00 232 Manley, Parker 9 Los Alamitos 7:45.0 23:15.00 233 Burt, Noah 9 Brea Olinda 7:48.0 23:24.00 234 Plunkett, Matthew 9 Brea Olinda 7:50.7 23:32.00 235 Deanda, Chris 9 Cathedral 7:52.4 23:37.00 236 Artuz, Ryan 9 Los Alamitos 7:53.4 23:40.00 237 Franklin, Aaron 9 Kennedy (La Palma) 7:55.7 23:47.00 238 Lee, Brian 9 Oxford Academy 7:57.4 23:52.00 145 239 Lytle, Alexander 9 Los Alamitos 7:58.4 23:55.00 240 Medina, Christopher 9 Santa Fe 7:59.4 23:58.00 241 Mumford, Chris 9 Cypress 7:59.7 23:59.00 242 Malgeri, Michael 9 Redondo Union 8:01.4 24:04.00 243 Hsu, Wes 9 Oxford Academy 8:02.7 24:08.00 146 244 Wagner, Mitchell 9 Los Alamitos 8:04.4 24:13.00 245 Hwang, Robert 9 Cypress 8:04.7 24:14.00 246 Kim, Alan 9 Oxford Academy 8:06.0 24:18.00 247 Miller, Kyle 9 Cypress 8:06.4 24:19.00 248 Neverez, Jacob 9 California 8:06.7 24:20.00 249 Domingo, Reion 9 Torrance 8:07.7 24:23.00 250 Montalvo, Jovany 9 Dominguez 8:08.0 24:24.00 251 Cotton, Trevor 9 South Torrance 8:14.7 24:44.00 252 Coleman, Jadon 9 Mayfair 8:21.0 25:03.00 253 Mohtar, Andy 9 Torrance 8:26.7 25:20.00 254 Francisco, Tucker 9 Fountain Valley 8:32.0 25:36.00 255 Tran, Johnathan 9 Fountain Valley 8:40.7 26:02.00 256 Tanisaka, Nicholas 9 Torrance 8:52.4 26:37.00 257 Ramirez, Oscar 9 Brea Olinda 8:55.0 26:45.00 258 Ingersoll, Sawyer 9 South Torrance 9:00.7 27:02.00 259 Blackmun, Eugene 9 Los Alamitos 9:06.4 27:19.00 260 Avalos, Jonathan 9 Los Alamitos 9:08.4 27:25.00 261 Charlton, Noah 9 Los Alamitos 9:14.0 27:42.00 262 Yoon, Mitchell 9 Brea Olinda 9:14.0 27:42.00 263 Noguchi, Kenneth 9 South Torrance 9:14.0 27:42.00 264 Diaz, Israel 9 Mayfair 9:14.0 27:42.00 265 Shah, Jay 9 Cerritos 9:14.0 27:42.00 147 266 Contreras, Elber Citrus Valley 9:14.0 27:42.00 267 Luyben, John 9 Los Alamitos 9:14.0 27:42.00 268 Wickline, Blake Mayfair 9:14.0 27:42.00 269 Cavanaugh, Spencer 9 Loyola 9:14.0 27:42.00 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Martin Luther King (River 45 4 6 7 9 19 21 22 Total Time: 1:24:58.00 Average: 16:59.60 2 Loyola 106 3 14 18 33 38 58 64 Total Time: 1:28:17.00 Average: 17:39.40 3 Redondo Union 119 13 15 25 26 40 55 65 Total Time: 1:29:11.00 Average: 17:50.20 4 Los Alamitos 161 8 10 43 48 52 53 66 Total Time: 1:30:41.00 Average: 18:08.20 5 California 178 20 28 30 49 51 81 83 Total Time: 1:31:38.00 Average: 18:19.60 6 Rosemead 207 11 37 41 45 73 74 82 Total Time: 1:32:21.00 Average: 18:28.20 7 South Torrance 228 5 42 47 54 80 91 94 Total Time: 1:32:46.00 Average: 18:33.20 8 Long Beach Poly 229 2 12 46 84 85 98 101 Total Time: 1:32:15.00 Average: 18:27.00 9 Yorba Linda 241 31 32 44 57 77 102 110 Total Time: 1:33:40.00 Average: 18:44.00 10 Cathedral 291 17 35 71 76 92 121 122 Total Time: 1:35:08.00 Average: 19:01.60 11 Brea Olinda 326 23 60 68 69 106 107 111 Total Time: 1:36:20.00 Average: 19:16.00 12 Mayfair 350 16 62 67 93 112 129 132 Total Time: 1:37:00.00 Average: 19:24.00 13 Downey 362 1 39 89 96 137 Total Time: 1:37:28.00 Average: 19:29.60 14 Citrus Valley 371 36 56 75 100 104 130 138 Total Time: 1:37:54.00 Average: 19:34.80 15 Cypress 375 27 50 90 103 105 117 125 Total Time: 1:37:48.00 Average: 19:33.60 16 Fountain Valley 384 29 34 59 128 134 139 143 Total Time: 1:39:59.00 Average: 19:59.80 17 Santa Fe 394 61 72 78 86 97 108 115 Total Time: 1:38:33.00 Average: 19:42.60 18 Cerritos 487 70 87 88 109 133 147 Total Time: 1:42:10.00 Average: 20:26.00 19 Oxford Academy 545 24 95 140 142 144 145 146 Total Time: 1:46:38.00 Average: 21:19.60 20 Maranatha 568 63 114 124 126 141 Total Time: 1:46:42.00 Average: 21:20.40 21 Torrance 570 99 113 116 119 123 135 136 Total Time: 1:45:10.00 Average: 21:02.00 22 Esperanza 575 79 118 120 127 131 Total Time: 1:46:36.00 Average: 21:19.20

Cerritos High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager The Great Cow Run - 9/8/2012 Higashi Roman Memorial Run Cerritos Regional Park Last Completed Event Event 5 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Varsity ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Coscia, Kimberly 10 South Torrance 1 2 Romo, Justine 12 California 2 3 Gore, Amber 10 Redondo Union 3 4 Werley, Raelyn 12 King 4 5 Gonzales, Jessica 11 Long Beach Poly 5 6 McIntyre, Jessica 12 Los Alamitos 6 7 Caplen, Georgia 11 Long Beach Poly 7 8 Sullivan, Paige 10 Redondo Union 8 9 Stark, Amanda 11 Fountain Valley 9 10 Wanous, Sara 12 Long Beach Poly 10 11 Martinez, Aimee 11 King 11 12 Navarro, Justice 11 California 12 13 Garside, Lisa 12 King 13 14 Jaramillo, Emma 12 King 14 15 Finchamp, Hannah Rae 11 Maranatha 16 Jackson, Nichelle 12 Sunny Hills 17 Ferron, Kayla 12 Redondo Union 15 18 Pederson, Nicole 10 Redondo Union 16 19 Rainey, Claire 11 Los Alamitos 17 20 Focht, Maddy 12 Long Beach Poly 18 21 McCullough, Marissa 10 Long Beach Poly 19 22 Thibodeau, Alexis 12 Redondo Union 20 23 Fernoll, Natania 9 Los Alamitos 21 24 Vasquez-Rodriguez, Itzel Mayfair 22 25 Kearney, Alison 12 Lakewood 23 26 Hiehle, Anevay 10 Redondo Union 24 27 Soby, Emily 12 Brea Olinda 25 28 Salvador, Brittney 12 Long Beach Millikan 26 29 Stevens, Amanda 12 Yorba Linda 27 30 Bragdon, Amber 11 Fountain Valley 28 31 Gutierrez, Iveth 11 King 29 32 Dominguez, Jocelyn 11 Long Beach Millikan 30 33 Jacklin, Brianna 10 King 31 34 South, Erin 12 Redondo Union 32 35 Olvera, Elizabeth 12 Long Beach Millikan 33 36 Amaya, Lysabela 11 Brea Olinda 34 37 Fedele, Stephanie 12 Fountain Valley 35 38 Hercher, Mari 12 Long Beach Poly 36 39 Olid, Marissa 12 California 37 40 Phung, Cindy 11 Rosemead 41 Morales, Aini 12 Fountain Valley 38 42 Carrera, Kristen 12 California 39 43 Rodriguez, Monica 10 Long Beach Poly 40 44 Perez, Amber 11 Kennedy (La Palma) 45 Porter, Bayleigh 12 King 41 46 Koval, Mara 10 Long Beach Poly 47 Montgomery, Brooke 12 Kennedy (La Palma) 48 Ordaz, Summer 12 Fountain Valley 42 49 Perez, Arianna 10 California 43 50 Reilly, Jennifer 12 Lakewood 44 51 Kime, Sumi 11 Cypress 45 52 Shadden, Melissa 12 Chadwick 46 53 Haddock, Lauren 11 Citrus Valley 47 54 LaChuasse, Sydney 10 Citrus Valley 48 55 Torrence, Anna 12 Yorba Linda 49 56 Naval, Lauren 12 Brea Olinda 50 57 Park, Jennifer 12 Cerritos 58 Monahan, Denise 11 Citrus Valley 51 59 Robles, Sheila 12 Long Beach Millikan 52 60 Arroyo, Breanna 11 California 53 61 Zavala, Sabrina 10 Redondo Union 62 Wamsley, Mimi 11 Long Beach Poly 63 Ignart, Noelle 12 Lakewood 54 64 Wong, Sarah 11 Torrance 55 65 Tapia, Ana 11 Yorba Linda 56 66 Baugh, Andrea 11 Yorba Linda 57 67 Gutierrez, Melanie 12 Long Beach Millikan 58 68 Snyder, Heidi Mayfair 59 69 Zerga, Sarah 12 South Torrance 60 70 Davis, Elizabeth 11 Brea Olinda 61 71 Sakuma, Courtney 12 Cypress 62 72 Spicer, Lauren 11 Brea Olinda 63 73 Alire, Jessica 11 Yorba Linda 64 74 Jacobs, Roxanne 11 Long Beach Millikan 65 75 Fernandez, Nicole 11 California 66 76 Chung, Hye 12 Los Alamitos 67 77 Vaccaro, Guiliana 11 Yorba Linda 68 78 Neumann, Katie 11 Torrance 69 79 Otto, Taylor 11 Brea Olinda 70 80 Zamora, Madelyn 10 Santa Fe 71 81 Lopez, Carolina 12 Miguel Contreras LC 72 82 Moeller, Jessilyn 10 Citrus Valley 73 83 Bass, Sara 11 Los Alamitos 74 84 Rodriguez, Alejandra 11 Sunny Hills 85 Damien, Lupe 11 Brea Olinda 75 86 Muniz, Daniela 11 California 87 Torres, Judith 11 Torrance 76 88 Parkinson, Cierra 11 Rosary 77 89 Hernandez, Lorena 11 Miguel Contreras LC 78 90 Honn, Ashley 10 Huntington Beach 79 91 Johnson, Mandi 12 South Torrance 80 92 Movchan, Alyssa 10 Cerritos 93 Schwartz, Alissa 11 Yorba Linda 81 94 Cuevas, Maricruz Mayfair 82 95 Valenzuela, Alex 11 Sunny Hills 96 Estrada, Alicia 12 Santa Fe 83 97 Haile, Elizabeth 10 Chadwick 84 98 Chin, Bethanie 12 Maranatha 99 Tynes, Danielle 12 Lakewood 85 100 Gavilanes, Monique 11 Cerritos 101 Aaron, Sarah 11 South Torrance 86 102 Thierren, Angelique 11 Santa Fe 87 103 Perez, Nicole 12 Torrance 88 104 Carruth, Catherine 11 Calvary Chapel 89 105 Rodriguez, Marissa 11 Santa Fe 90 106 Peacock, Stephanie 12 Torrance 91 107 Maqueos, Heidi 12 Miguel Contreras LC 92 108 Ho, Tamy 11 Torrance 93 109 Cortes, Ariana 12 Rosary 94 110 Lopp, Samantha 11 Kennedy (La Palma) 111 Chacon, Julissa 11 Calvary Chapel 95 112 Hernandez, Clarissa 11 Lakewood 96 113 Flores, Karen 12 Miguel Contreras LC 97 114 Jeon, Patty 11 Chadwick 98 115 MacQuarrie, Emily 10 Chadwick 99 116 Clegg, Anabelle 10 South Torrance 100 117 Zavala, Jessica 11 Calvary Chapel 101 118 Morris, Ashlyn 12 Citrus Valley 102 119 Celis, Deisy 11 Dominguez 120 Gentile, Sydney 10 Huntington Beach 103 121 Gomez, Carrisa 9 Citrus Valley 104 122 Franz, Isabelle 12 Brea Olinda 123 Samuel, Jacqueline 10 Huntington Beach 105 124 Martinez, Lydia 10 Huntington Beach 106 125 Ordonez, Magaly 12 Miguel Contreras LC 107 126 Calfas, Megan 11 Chadwick 108 127 Vargas, Jacqueline 11 Torrance 109 128 Hanamaikai, Ariel 9 Santa Fe 110 129 Foster, Kaitlyn 9 Santa Fe 111 130 Dynda, Mary 10 Kennedy (La Palma) 131 Yang, Monica 10 Sunny Hills 132 McMartin, Cailin 11 Redondo Union 133 Serrato, Megan 12 Torrance 134 Herrin, Allison 11 Citrus Valley 112 135 Flink, Emily 11 Yorba Linda 136 Wang, Jasmin 11 Citrus Valley 137 Carruth, Caroline 12 Calvary Chapel 113 138 Regnier, Danielle 10 Citrus Valley 139 Archaga, Leah 12 Huntington Beach 114 140 Mason, Laura 12 Maranatha 141 Rodriguez, Michelle 11 Calvary Chapel 115 142 Rodriguez, Gabby 12 Santa Fe 116 143 Cudd, Lindsay Mayfair 117 144 Toro, Alyssa 11 Cypress 118 145 Rodriguez, Amy 11 Calvary Chapel 119 146 Ramirez, Rebecca 12 Torrance 147 Montes, Natalia 11 Rosary 120 148 Dato - on, Valerie 10 Rosary 121 149 Atunez, Lucy 12 Dominguez 150 Hernandez, Diareni 11 Dominguez 151 Dominguez, Angelica Mayfair 122 152 Burnett, Kaila 12 Torrance 153 Thompson, Gabby 12 Huntington Beach 123 154 Claspell, Leah 11 Cypress 124 155 Villa, Genesis 11 Cypress 125 156 Ibarra, Olivia Mayfair 126 157 DePrie, Kellie 12 Rosary 127 158 Manzke, Kate 12 Maranatha 159 Ortiz, Tristan 9 Rosary 128 160 Leyva, Laura Mayfair 129 161 Medina, Kendra 11 Cypress 130 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Long Beach Poly 59 5 7 10 18 19 36 40 2 Redondo Union 62 3 8 15 16 20 24 32 3 Martin Luther King (River 71 4 11 13 14 29 31 41 4 California 133 2 12 37 39 43 53 66 5 Fountain Valley 152 9 28 35 38 42 6 Los Alamitos 185 6 17 21 67 74 7 Long Beach Millikan 199 26 30 33 52 58 65 8 Brea Olinda 233 25 34 50 61 63 70 75 9 Yorba Linda 253 27 49 56 57 64 68 81 10 Lakewood 302 23 44 54 85 96 11 Citrus Valley 321 47 48 51 73 102 104 112 12 South Torrance 327 1 60 80 86 100 13 Torrance 379 55 69 76 88 91 93 109 14 Mayfair 402 22 59 82 117 122 126 129 15 Chadwick 435 46 84 98 99 108 16 Santa Fe 441 71 83 87 90 110 111 116 17 Miguel Contreras LC 446 72 78 92 97 107 18 Cypress 474 45 62 118 124 125 130 19 Huntington Beach 507 79 103 105 106 114 123 20 Calvary Chapel (Downey) 513 89 95 101 113 115 119 21 Rosary 539 77 94 120 121 127 128

Cerritos High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager The Great Cow Run - 9/8/2012 Higashi Roman Memorial Run Cerritos Regional Park Last Completed Event Event 5 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Varsity ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Coscia, Kimberly 10 South Torrance 5:46.0 17:18.00 1 2 Romo, Justine 12 California 5:51.7 17:35.00 2 3 Gore, Amber 10 Redondo Union 5:57.4 17:52.00 3 4 Werley, Raelyn 12 King 6:02.7 18:08.00 4 5 Gonzales, Jessica 11 Long Beach Poly 6:04.0 18:12.00 5 6 McIntyre, Jessica 12 Los Alamitos 6:09.7 18:29.00 6 7 Caplen, Georgia 11 Long Beach Poly 6:11.4 18:34.00 7 8 Sullivan, Paige 10 Redondo Union 6:12.7 18:38.00 8 9 Stark, Amanda 11 Fountain Valley 6:12.7 18:38.00 9 10 Wanous, Sara 12 Long Beach Poly 6:13.0 18:39.00 10 11 Martinez, Aimee 11 King 6:15.4 18:46.00 11 12 Navarro, Justice 11 California 6:15.4 18:46.00 12 13 Garside, Lisa 12 King 6:16.0 18:48.00 13 14 Jaramillo, Emma 12 King 6:16.0 18:48.00 14 15 Finchamp, Hannah Rae 11 Maranatha 6:16.4 18:49.00 16 Jackson, Nichelle 12 Sunny Hills 6:16.7 18:50.00 17 Ferron, Kayla 12 Redondo Union 6:17.0 18:51.00 15 18 Pederson, Nicole 10 Redondo Union 6:17.4 18:52.00 16 19 Rainey, Claire 11 Los Alamitos 6:19.4 18:58.00 17 20 Focht, Maddy 12 Long Beach Poly 6:21.0 19:03.00 18 21 McCullough, Marissa 10 Long Beach Poly 6:21.4 19:04.00 19 22 Thibodeau, Alexis 12 Redondo Union 6:21.7 19:05.00 20 23 Fernoll, Natania 9 Los Alamitos 6:22.0 19:06.00 21 24 Vasquez-Rodriguez, Itzel Mayfair 6:22.7 19:08.00 22 25 Kearney, Alison 12 Lakewood 6:23.4 19:10.00 23 26 Hiehle, Anevay 10 Redondo Union 6:23.4 19:10.00 24 27 Soby, Emily 12 Brea Olinda 6:23.7 19:11.00 25 28 Salvador, Brittney 12 Long Beach Millikan 6:24.4 19:13.00 26 29 Stevens, Amanda 12 Yorba Linda 6:24.7 19:14.00 27 30 Bragdon, Amber 11 Fountain Valley 6:25.4 19:16.00 28 31 Gutierrez, Iveth 11 King 6:26.0 19:18.00 29 32 Dominguez, Jocelyn 11 Long Beach Millikan 6:27.7 19:23.00 30 33 Jacklin, Brianna 10 King 6:27.7 19:23.00 31 34 South, Erin 12 Redondo Union 6:29.4 19:28.00 32 35 Olvera, Elizabeth 12 Long Beach Millikan 6:29.4 19:28.00 33 36 Amaya, Lysabela 11 Brea Olinda 6:30.4 19:31.00 34 37 Fedele, Stephanie 12 Fountain Valley 6:31.0 19:33.00 35 38 Hercher, Mari 12 Long Beach Poly 6:31.4 19:34.00 36 39 Olid, Marissa 12 California 6:32.7 19:38.00 37 40 Phung, Cindy 11 Rosemead 6:33.4 19:40.00 41 Morales, Aini 12 Fountain Valley 6:34.0 19:42.00 38 42 Carrera, Kristen 12 California 6:34.4 19:43.00 39 43 Rodriguez, Monica 10 Long Beach Poly 6:34.7 19:44.00 40 44 Perez, Amber 11 Kennedy (La Palma) 6:36.4 19:49.00 45 Porter, Bayleigh 12 King 6:37.4 19:52.00 41 46 Koval, Mara 10 Long Beach Poly 6:38.4 19:55.00 47 Montgomery, Brooke 12 Kennedy (La Palma) 6:38.7 19:56.00 48 Ordaz, Summer 12 Fountain Valley 6:38.7 19:56.00 42 49 Perez, Arianna 10 California 6:39.0 19:57.00 43 50 Reilly, Jennifer 12 Lakewood 6:39.0 19:57.00 44 51 Kime, Sumi 11 Cypress 6:39.4 19:58.00 45 52 Shadden, Melissa 12 Chadwick 6:41.0 20:03.00 46 53 Haddock, Lauren 11 Citrus Valley 6:41.4 20:04.00 47 54 LaChuasse, Sydney 10 Citrus Valley 6:41.4 20:04.00 48 55 Torrence, Anna 12 Yorba Linda 6:41.7 20:05.00 49 56 Naval, Lauren 12 Brea Olinda 6:42.0 20:06.00 50 57 Park, Jennifer 12 Cerritos 6:45.7 20:17.00 58 Monahan, Denise 11 Citrus Valley 6:46.0 20:18.00 51 59 Robles, Sheila 12 Long Beach Millikan 6:46.7 20:20.00 52 60 Arroyo, Breanna 11 California 6:47.4 20:22.00 53 61 Zavala, Sabrina 10 Redondo Union 6:47.7 20:23.00 62 Wamsley, Mimi 11 Long Beach Poly 6:48.0 20:24.00 63 Ignart, Noelle 12 Lakewood 6:48.4 20:25.00 54 64 Wong, Sarah 11 Torrance 6:48.7 20:26.00 55 65 Tapia, Ana 11 Yorba Linda 6:49.0 20:27.00 56 66 Baugh, Andrea 11 Yorba Linda 6:49.0 20:27.00 57 67 Gutierrez, Melanie 12 Long Beach Millikan 6:51.0 20:33.00 58 68 Snyder, Heidi Mayfair 6:52.4 20:37.00 59 69 Zerga, Sarah 12 South Torrance 6:52.4 20:37.00 60 70 Davis, Elizabeth 11 Brea Olinda 6:52.7 20:38.00 61 71 Sakuma, Courtney 12 Cypress 6:54.7 20:44.00 62 72 Spicer, Lauren 11 Brea Olinda 6:55.4 20:46.00 63 73 Alire, Jessica 11 Yorba Linda 6:55.7 20:47.00 64 74 Jacobs, Roxanne 11 Long Beach Millikan 6:56.7 20:50.00 65 75 Fernandez, Nicole 11 California 6:56.7 20:50.00 66 76 Chung, Hye 12 Los Alamitos 6:56.7 20:50.00 67 77 Vaccaro, Guiliana 11 Yorba Linda 6:57.4 20:52.00 68 78 Neumann, Katie 11 Torrance 6:57.7 20:53.00 69 79 Otto, Taylor 11 Brea Olinda 6:58.0 20:54.00 70 80 Zamora, Madelyn 10 Santa Fe 6:58.0 20:54.00 71 81 Lopez, Carolina 12 Miguel Contreras LC 6:59.0 20:57.00 72 82 Moeller, Jessilyn 10 Citrus Valley 6:59.4 20:58.00 73 83 Bass, Sara 11 Los Alamitos 6:59.4 20:58.00 74 84 Rodriguez, Alejandra 11 Sunny Hills 7:00.4 21:01.00 85 Damien, Lupe 11 Brea Olinda 7:01.0 21:03.00 75 86 Muniz, Daniela 11 California 7:01.0 21:03.00 87 Torres, Judith 11 Torrance 7:01.0 21:03.00 76 88 Parkinson, Cierra 11 Rosary 7:01.4 21:04.00 77 89 Hernandez, Lorena 11 Miguel Contreras LC 7:01.7 21:05.00 78 90 Honn, Ashley 10 Huntington Beach 7:02.7 21:08.00 79 91 Johnson, Mandi 12 South Torrance 7:03.4 21:10.00 80 92 Movchan, Alyssa 10 Cerritos 7:04.0 21:12.00 93 Schwartz, Alissa 11 Yorba Linda 7:04.4 21:13.00 81 94 Cuevas, Maricruz Mayfair 7:05.0 21:15.00 82 95 Valenzuela, Alex 11 Sunny Hills 7:07.0 21:21.00 96 Estrada, Alicia 12 Santa Fe 7:07.4 21:22.00 83 97 Haile, Elizabeth 10 Chadwick 7:08.0 21:24.00 84 98 Chin, Bethanie 12 Maranatha 7:08.4 21:25.00 99 Tynes, Danielle 12 Lakewood 7:09.4 21:28.00 85 100 Gavilanes, Monique 11 Cerritos 7:09.4 21:28.00 101 Aaron, Sarah 11 South Torrance 7:10.4 21:31.00 86 102 Thierren, Angelique 11 Santa Fe 7:10.4 21:31.00 87 103 Perez, Nicole 12 Torrance 7:11.0 21:33.00 88 104 Carruth, Catherine 11 Calvary Chapel 7:12.0 21:36.00 89 105 Rodriguez, Marissa 11 Santa Fe 7:13.0 21:39.00 90 106 Peacock, Stephanie 12 Torrance 7:14.0 21:42.00 91 107 Maqueos, Heidi 12 Miguel Contreras LC 7:16.4 21:49.00 92 108 Ho, Tamy 11 Torrance 7:18.0 21:54.00 93 109 Cortes, Ariana 12 Rosary 7:19.4 21:58.00 94 110 Lopp, Samantha 11 Kennedy (La Palma) 7:21.4 22:04.00 111 Chacon, Julissa 11 Calvary Chapel 7:23.7 22:11.00 95 112 Hernandez, Clarissa 11 Lakewood 7:24.4 22:13.00 96 113 Flores, Karen 12 Miguel Contreras LC 7:25.4 22:16.00 97 114 Jeon, Patty 11 Chadwick 7:25.7 22:17.00 98 115 MacQuarrie, Emily 10 Chadwick 7:25.7 22:17.00 99 116 Clegg, Anabelle 10 South Torrance 7:26.0 22:18.00 100 117 Zavala, Jessica 11 Calvary Chapel 7:26.7 22:20.00 101 118 Morris, Ashlyn 12 Citrus Valley 7:29.0 22:27.00 102 119 Celis, Deisy 11 Dominguez 7:29.0 22:27.00 120 Gentile, Sydney 10 Huntington Beach 7:29.7 22:29.00 103 121 Gomez, Carrisa 9 Citrus Valley 7:31.0 22:33.00 104 122 Franz, Isabelle 12 Brea Olinda 7:31.4 22:34.00 123 Samuel, Jacqueline 10 Huntington Beach 7:33.0 22:39.00 105 124 Martinez, Lydia 10 Huntington Beach 7:33.7 22:41.00 106 125 Ordonez, Magaly 12 Miguel Contreras LC 7:35.4 22:46.00 107 126 Calfas, Megan 11 Chadwick 7:38.7 22:56.00 108 127 Vargas, Jacqueline 11 Torrance 7:39.0 22:57.00 109 128 Hanamaikai, Ariel 9 Santa Fe 7:40.4 23:01.00 110 129 Foster, Kaitlyn 9 Santa Fe 7:41.4 23:04.00 111 130 Dynda, Mary 10 Kennedy (La Palma) 7:43.0 23:09.00 131 Yang, Monica 10 Sunny Hills 7:44.4 23:13.00 132 McMartin, Cailin 11 Redondo Union 7:46.7 23:20.00 133 Serrato, Megan 12 Torrance 7:46.7 23:20.00 134 Herrin, Allison 11 Citrus Valley 7:50.7 23:32.00 112 135 Flink, Emily 11 Yorba Linda 7:51.4 23:34.00 136 Wang, Jasmin 11 Citrus Valley 7:54.4 23:43.00 137 Carruth, Caroline 12 Calvary Chapel 7:55.4 23:46.00 113 138 Regnier, Danielle 10 Citrus Valley 7:56.0 23:48.00 139 Archaga, Leah 12 Huntington Beach 7:56.4 23:49.00 114 140 Mason, Laura 12 Maranatha 7:57.0 23:51.00 141 Rodriguez, Michelle 11 Calvary Chapel 7:59.7 23:59.00 115 142 Rodriguez, Gabby 12 Santa Fe 8:00.4 24:01.00 116 143 Cudd, Lindsay Mayfair 8:03.7 24:11.00 117 144 Toro, Alyssa 11 Cypress 8:05.7 24:17.00 118 145 Rodriguez, Amy 11 Calvary Chapel 8:07.4 24:22.00 119 146 Ramirez, Rebecca 12 Torrance 8:09.4 24:28.00 147 Montes, Natalia 11 Rosary 8:12.7 24:38.00 120 148 Dato - on, Valerie 10 Rosary 8:15.4 24:46.00 121 149 Atunez, Lucy 12 Dominguez 8:16.0 24:48.00 150 Hernandez, Diareni 11 Dominguez 8:19.4 24:58.00 151 Dominguez, Angelica Mayfair 8:20.7 25:02.00 122 152 Burnett, Kaila 12 Torrance 8:24.0 25:12.00 153 Thompson, Gabby 12 Huntington Beach 8:31.7 25:35.00 123 154 Claspell, Leah 11 Cypress 8:34.0 25:42.00 124 155 Villa, Genesis 11 Cypress 8:34.4 25:43.00 125 156 Ibarra, Olivia Mayfair 8:36.0 25:48.00 126 157 DePrie, Kellie 12 Rosary 8:39.4 25:58.00 127 158 Manzke, Kate 12 Maranatha 9:08.4 27:25.00 159 Ortiz, Tristan 9 Rosary 9:17.0 27:51.00 128 160 Leyva, Laura Mayfair 9:27.4 28:22.00 129 161 Medina, Kendra 11 Cypress 9:29.4 28:28.00 130 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Long Beach Poly 59 5 7 10 18 19 36 40 Total Time: 1:33:32.00 Average: 18:42.40 2 Redondo Union 62 3 8 15 16 20 24 32 Total Time: 1:33:18.00 Average: 18:39.60 3 Martin Luther King (River 71 4 11 13 14 29 31 41 Total Time: 1:33:48.00 Average: 18:45.60 4 California 133 2 12 37 39 43 53 66 Total Time: 1:35:39.00 Average: 19:07.80 5 Fountain Valley 152 9 28 35 38 42 Total Time: 1:37:05.00 Average: 19:25.00 6 Los Alamitos 185 6 17 21 67 74 Total Time: 1:38:21.00 Average: 19:40.20 7 Long Beach Millikan 199 26 30 33 52 58 65 Total Time: 1:38:57.00 Average: 19:47.40 8 Brea Olinda 233 25 34 50 61 63 70 75 Total Time: 1:40:12.00 Average: 20:02.40 9 Yorba Linda 253 27 49 56 57 64 68 81 Total Time: 1:41:00.00 Average: 20:12.00 10 Lakewood 302 23 44 54 85 96 Total Time: 1:43:13.00 Average: 20:38.60 11 Citrus Valley 321 47 48 51 73 102 104 112 Total Time: 1:43:51.00 Average: 20:46.20 12 South Torrance 327 1 60 80 86 100 Total Time: 1:42:54.00 Average: 20:34.80 13 Torrance 379 55 69 76 88 91 93 109 Total Time: 1:45:37.00 Average: 21:07.40 14 Mayfair 402 22 59 82 117 122 126 129 Total Time: 1:50:13.00 Average: 22:02.60 15 Chadwick 435 46 84 98 99 108 Total Time: 1:48:57.00 Average: 21:47.40 16 Santa Fe 441 71 83 87 90 110 111 116 Total Time: 1:48:27.00 Average: 21:41.40 17 Miguel Contreras LC 446 72 78 92 97 107 Total Time: 1:48:53.00 Average: 21:46.60 18 Cypress 474 45 62 118 124 125 130 Total Time: 1:56:24.00 Average: 23:16.80 19 Huntington Beach 507 79 103 105 106 114 123 Total Time: 1:52:46.00 Average: 22:33.20 20 Calvary Chapel (Downey) 513 89 95 101 113 115 119 Total Time: 1:53:52.00 Average: 22:46.40 21 Rosary 539 77 94 120 121 127 128 Total Time: 1:58:24.00 Average: 23:40.80

Cerritos High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager The Great Cow Run - 9/8/2012 Higashi Roman Memorial Run Cerritos Regional Park Last Completed Event Event 7 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Sophomores ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Serna, Samantha 10 Yorba Linda 6:21.4 19:04.00 2 DelaCruz, Rachael 10 Torrance 6:23.7 19:11.00 1 3 Allen, Alyssa 10 Cypress 6:29.7 19:29.00 2 4 Johnson, Hannah 10 King 6:31.4 19:34.00 3 5 Quezada, Quinley 10 Rosemead 6:36.0 19:48.00 4 6 Gardea-Molina, Ashley 10 Los Alamitos 6:39.0 19:57.00 5 7 Tran, Pamela 10 Long Beach Poly 6:52.7 20:38.00 6 8 Singh, Harleen 10 South Torrance 6:53.0 20:39.00 7 9 Rios, Melissa 10 Los Alamitos 6:54.7 20:44.00 8 10 Stewart, Noelle 10 Brea Olinda 7:01.7 21:05.00 9 11 Grohmann, Natelie 10 Fountain Valley 7:07.4 21:22.00 10 12 Sanchez, Emily 10 King 7:09.7 21:29.00 11 13 Barbee, Neyah 10 Long Beach Poly 7:10.4 21:31.00 12 14 Candelario, Hilda 10 Rosemead 7:10.4 21:31.00 13 15 Garland, Noelle 10 Los Alamitos 7:10.7 21:32.00 14 16 Christensen, Savannah 10 Lakewood 7:10.7 21:32.00 15 17 Rodriguez, Lizzette 10 Bellflower 7:12.0 21:36.00 18 Watson, Roxanne 10 Fountain Valley 7:13.4 21:40.00 16 19 Torres, Vanessa 10 Rosemead 7:14.4 21:43.00 17 20 Witter, Brynn 10 Long Beach Poly 7:14.4 21:43.00 18 21 Garcia, Ana 10 Rosemead 7:14.7 21:44.00 19 22 Mai, Yen Nhi 10 Fountain Valley 7:15.0 21:45.00 20 23 Lozano, Monique 10 Long Beach Poly 7:15.7 21:47.00 21 24 Biscocho, Brielle 10 Long Beach Poly 7:16.0 21:48.00 22 25 Major, Katherine 10 South Torrance 7:16.4 21:49.00 23 26 Ellis, Sydney 10 Long Beach Poly 7:19.0 21:57.00 24 27 Stowell, Gigi 10 Yorba Linda 7:19.7 21:59.00 28 Buendia, Jazmyn 10 Fountain Valley 7:24.4 22:13.00 25 29 Payan, Alex 10 Downey 7:25.0 22:15.00 26 30 Lazaro, Hazel 10 Downey 7:25.0 22:15.00 27 31 Sotelo, Ale 10 Rosemead 7:26.0 22:18.00 28 32 Kennedy, MacKenzie 10 Brea Olinda 7:27.7 22:23.00 29 33 Kim, Eunice 10 Kennedy (La Palma) 7:28.4 22:25.00 30 34 Zwart, Krista 10 King 7:28.7 22:26.00 31 35 Halili, Andrea 10 Brea Olinda 7:28.7 22:26.00 32 36 Meredith, Rhiannon 10 Torrance 7:28.7 22:26.00 33 37 Arend, Georgie 10 Long Beach Poly 7:29.0 22:27.00 34 38 Pham, Amanda 10 Long Beach Poly 7:29.4 22:28.00 39 Pouv, Amara 10 Long Beach Poly 7:30.4 22:31.00 40 Tripp, Elaina 10 Brea Olinda 7:33.4 22:40.00 35 41 Gutierrez, Jennifer 10 King 7:34.0 22:42.00 36 42 Cook, Daniell 10 Oxford Academy 7:35.0 22:45.00 43 Hintz, Hana 10 Lakewood 7:35.7 22:47.00 37 44 Ho, Shereena 10 Cypress 7:36.4 22:49.00 38 45 Pirir, Paula 10 South Torrance 7:38.7 22:56.00 39 46 Lee, Bridget 10 Cypress 7:40.7 23:02.00 40 47 Kime, Sora 10 Cypress 7:41.0 23:03.00 41 48 Cornelius, Kyla 10 Los Alamitos 7:42.0 23:06.00 42 49 Lau, Florence 10 Cerritos 7:45.4 23:16.00 43 50 Velazquez, Lisette 10 Miguel Contreras LC 7:46.7 23:20.00 51 Gin, Marissa 10 South Torrance 7:50.7 23:32.00 44 52 Garcia, Erika 10 Downey 7:51.7 23:35.00 45 53 Rose, Kalani 10 Long Beach Poly 7:53.4 23:40.00 54 Guiterrez, Lucy Mayfair 7:53.7 23:41.00 55 Swaitch, Simeran 10 Kennedy (La Palma) 7:54.0 23:42.00 46 56 Garcia, Arely 10 Rosemead 7:54.0 23:42.00 47 57 Nguyen, Michelle 10 Fountain Valley 7:54.4 23:43.00 48 58 Patel, Shivano 10 Cypress 7:55.7 23:47.00 49 59 Ho, Adrienne 10 Fountain Valley 7:59.0 23:57.00 50 60 Glomboske, Taylor 10 Brea Olinda 7:59.0 23:57.00 51 61 Lam, Jessica 10 Long Beach Millikan 8:01.7 24:05.00 52 62 Chu, Megan 10 Cerritos 8:01.7 24:05.00 53 63 Ngo, Adrienne 10 Cypress 8:02.4 24:07.00 54 64 Larsen, Julia 10 Long Beach Poly 8:03.0 24:09.00 65 Mena, Monique 10 Santa Fe 8:03.4 24:10.00 66 Montes, Sarah 10 Downey 8:03.4 24:10.00 55 67 Berney, Lindsey 10 King 8:04.4 24:13.00 56 68 Grooms, Erin 10 Lakewood 8:04.7 24:14.00 57 69 Huscher, Hannah 10 King 8:08.4 24:25.00 58 70 Melendez, Larissa 10 Calvary Chapel 8:08.4 24:25.00 71 Cardona, Fabiola 10 Downey 8:09.0 24:27.00 59 72 Hokans Csurilla, Madison 10 Huntington Beach 8:10.7 24:32.00 73 Hightower, Alexis 10 Brea Olinda 8:10.7 24:32.00 60 74 Barton, Randi 10 Brea Olinda 8:11.0 24:33.00 61 75 Nevarez, Yoselin 10 King 8:11.7 24:35.00 62 76 Ruiz, Evelyn 10 Long Beach Poly 8:12.4 24:37.00 77 Lopez, Breana 10 Cerritos 8:13.7 24:41.00 63 78 Vane, Sedona 9 Long Beach Poly 8:14.4 24:43.00 79 Nguyen, Amanda 10 Rosemead 8:15.7 24:47.00 64 80 Sam, Monique 10 Cypress 8:16.0 24:48.00 65 81 Aguilar, Elisa 10 Cypress 8:16.0 24:48.00 82 Janneck, Katherine 10 Brea Olinda 8:17.0 24:51.00 83 Sar, Marissa 10 Long Beach Poly 8:17.0 24:51.00 84 Huynh, Ivonne 10 Rosemead 8:22.0 25:06.00 85 Ambachew, Rebecca 10 Cerritos 8:24.0 25:12.00 66 86 Garcia, Vanessa 10 Downey 8:25.0 25:15.00 67 87 Rodriguez, Carmen 10 Downey 8:25.7 25:17.00 68 88 LeBlanc, Kandise 10 Long Beach Poly 8:26.4 25:19.00 89 Burdette, Janine 10 South Torrance 8:26.7 25:20.00 69 90 Jimenez, Desiree 10 Cypress 8:29.0 25:27.00 91 Gomez, Stephany 10 Santa Fe 8:30.4 25:31.00 92 Rodriguez, Leslie 10 Miguel Contreras LC 8:34.4 25:43.00 93 Miranda, Lauren 10 Cerritos 8:35.4 25:46.00 70 94 Ramirez, Renee 10 Torrance 8:35.4 25:46.00 71 95 Chavarria, Eliana 10 Brea Olinda 8:36.0 25:48.00 96 Ballesteros, Natalie 10 Long Beach Poly 8:36.4 25:49.00 97 Ordonez, Stephanie 10 Miguel Contreras LC 8:36.7 25:50.00 98 Laguna, Selma 9 Downey 8:36.7 25:50.00 99 Garcia, Jacqueline 10 Downey 8:37.7 25:53.00 100 Wong, Alison 10 Rosemead 8:38.4 25:55.00 101 Weidner, Melissa 10 Long Beach Millikan 8:39.4 25:58.00 72 102 Neri, Dahlia 10 Bellflower 8:39.7 25:59.00 103 Roberts, Erika 10 Cypress 8:41.4 26:04.00 104 Lopez, Leslie 10 Long Beach Poly 8:44.7 26:14.00 105 Knight, Clarissa 10 Cypress 8:45.4 26:16.00 106 Kennedy, Meghan 10 Chadwick 8:46.4 26:19.00 107 Santos, Arielle 10 Torrance 8:46.7 26:20.00 73 108 Gutierrez, Yolanda 10 Downey 8:47.7 26:23.00 109 Kovacs, Andrea 10 Torrance 8:48.4 26:25.00 74 110 Ling, Chloe 10 Cerritos 8:49.0 26:27.00 75 111 Dadeh, Noor 10 South Torrance 8:49.4 26:28.00 76 112 Setting, Alicia 10 Torrance 8:52.7 26:38.00 77 113 George, Vijaya 10 Cerritos 8:52.7 26:38.00 78 114 Won, Jeanie 10 Cerritos 8:54.0 26:42.00 115 Lew, Taylor 10 Torrance 8:57.4 26:52.00 79 116 Goya, True 10 Chadwick 8:59.0 26:57.00 117 Ochoa, Michelle 10 Kennedy (La Palma) 9:00.0 27:00.00 80 118 Seebeck, Tashiana 10 Kennedy (La Palma) 9:01.0 27:03.00 81 119 Carvajal, Elizabeth 10 Long Beach Poly 9:01.4 27:04.00 120 Park, Jin Hee 10 Cypress 9:04.0 27:12.00 121 Oliva, Nancy 9 Lakewood 9:06.4 27:19.00 82 122 Real, Reyna 10 Long Beach Millikan 9:08.4 27:25.00 83 123 Kennon, Taylor 10 Kennedy (La Palma) 9:08.4 27:25.00 84 124 Kemeny, Sarah 10 Long Beach Millikan 9:12.4 27:37.00 85 125 Cudd, Hailey Mayfair 9:12.7 27:38.00 126 Tabadero, Rennette 10 Kennedy (La Palma) 9:13.7 27:41.00 86 127 Reyes, Aideen 10 Kennedy (La Palma) 9:14.4 27:43.00 87 128 Eredia, Kristiana 10 Calvary Chapel 9:15.4 27:46.00 129 Kizziar, Megan 10 Los Alamitos 9:15.7 27:47.00 88 130 Russell, Amber 10 Long Beach Poly 9:19.0 27:57.00 131 Rangel, Jackie 10 Long Beach Millikan 9:19.4 27:58.00 89 132 Eichinger, Kyra 10 Brea Olinda 9:22.0 28:06.00 133 Reyes, Bianca 10 Miguel Contreras LC 9:22.7 28:08.00 134 Midboe, Jenna 10 Huntington Beach 9:26.0 28:18.00 135 Bright, Jessica 10 Cypress 9:27.4 28:22.00 136 Gilman, Juliana 9 Huntington Beach 9:38.0 28:54.00 137 Sanchez, Heidy 9 Long Beach Millikan 9:39.4 28:58.00 90 138 Carleen, Emily 10 Huntington Beach 9:42.0 29:06.00 139 Caceras, Jackie 10 Downey 9:43.0 29:09.00 140 Larios, Yvonne 10 Downey 9:43.4 29:10.00 141 Moreno, Nina 10 Cerritos 9:43.7 29:11.00 142 Ross, Mckenna 10 Lakewood 9:43.7 29:11.00 91 143 Abajian, Ashley 10 Los Alamitos 9:44.7 29:14.00 92 144 Torres, Yuliana 10 Long Beach Poly 9:47.0 29:21.00 145 Tran, Amanda 10 Rosemead 9:59.0 29:57.00 146 DuBourdieu, Karina 10 Los Alamitos 10:11.0 30:33.00 93 147 Martinez, Samantha 9 Torrance 10:52.4 32:37.00 148 Zak, Elisabeth 10 Chadwick 11:52.4 35:37.00 149 Medina, Tiffany 9 Santa Fe 12:55.7 38:47.00 150 Garcia, Nina 10 Calvary Chapel 14:25.0 43:15.00 151 Ledesma, Michelle 10 Bellflower 14:46.0 44:18.00 152 Tran, Le 10 Torrance 16:48.0 50:24.00 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Long Beach Poly 79 6 12 18 21 22 24 34 Total Time: 1:47:27.00 Average: 21:29.40 2 Rosemead 81 4 13 17 19 28 47 64 Total Time: 1:47:04.00 Average: 21:24.80 3 Fountain Valley 119 10 16 20 25 48 50 Total Time: 1:50:43.00 Average: 22:08.60 4 Martin Luther King (River 137 3 11 31 36 56 58 62 Total Time: 1:50:24.00 Average: 22:04.80 5 Brea Olinda 156 9 29 32 35 51 60 61 Total Time: 1:52:31.00 Average: 22:30.20 6 Los Alamitos 157 5 8 14 42 88 92 93 Total Time: 1:53:06.00 Average: 22:37.20 7 Cypress 170 2 38 40 41 49 54 65 Total Time: 1:52:10.00 Average: 22:26.00 8 South Torrance 182 7 23 39 44 69 76 Total Time: 1:54:16.00 Average: 22:51.20 9 Downey 212 26 27 45 55 59 67 68 Total Time: 1:56:42.00 Average: 23:20.40 10 Torrance 252 1 33 71 73 74 77 79 Total Time: 2:00:08.00 Average: 24:01.60 11 Lakewood 282 15 37 57 82 91 Total Time: 2:05:03.00 Average: 25:00.60 12 Cerritos 295 43 53 63 66 70 75 78 Total Time: 2:03:00.00 Average: 24:36.00 13 Kennedy (La Palma) 321 30 46 80 81 84 86 87 Total Time: 2:07:35.00 Average: 25:31.00 14 Long Beach Millikan 381 52 72 83 85 89 90 Total Time: 2:13:03.00 Average: 26:36.60

Cerritos High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager The Great Cow Run - 9/8/2012 Higashi Roman Memorial Run Cerritos Regional Park Last Completed Event Event 3 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Freshmen ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Beaudoin, Nicole 9 South Torrance 6:08.7 18:26.00 1 2 Park, Emily 9 Kennedy (La Palma) 6:10.0 18:30.00 2 3 Nakahira, Jessica 9 Torrance 6:11.4 18:34.00 3 4 Beaudoin, Taylor 9 South Torrance 6:14.4 18:43.00 4 5 Bravo-Bastian, Brittany 9 Redondo Union 6:32.0 19:36.00 5 6 Chavez, Mariana 9 Fountain Valley 6:32.7 19:38.00 7 Haring, Alyssa 9 King 6:43.4 20:10.00 8 Matsugama, Kaitlyn 9 Kennedy (La Palma) 6:45.4 20:16.00 6 9 Hulm, Carly 9 Brea Olinda 6:45.4 20:16.00 7 10 Vane, Sedona 9 Long Beach Poly 6:50.7 20:32.00 8 11 Nakamoto, Aubrey 9 South Torrance 6:51.4 20:34.00 9 12 Nesbit, Christie 9 South Torrance 6:59.0 20:57.00 10 13 Gregory, Ella 9 Torrance 6:59.4 20:58.00 11 14 Robinet, Elizabeth 9 Long Beach Poly 6:59.7 20:59.00 12 15 Roach, Megan 9 South Torrance 7:00.4 21:01.00 13 16 Deighton, Hannah 9 Long Beach Poly 7:01.0 21:03.00 14 17 Cooper, Paige 9 Los Alamitos 7:01.7 21:05.00 15 18 Sullivan, Brooke 9 Redondo Union 7:05.0 21:15.00 16 19 Hinton, Elizabeth 9 Yorba Linda 7:07.4 21:22.00 17 20 Haygood, Lauren 9 Long Beach Millikan 7:09.7 21:29.00 18 21 Lieu, Julie 9 Long Beach Poly 7:11.4 21:34.00 19 22 Allen, Alexa 9 Los Alamitos 7:11.7 21:35.00 20 23 Grajeda, Noelle 9 Sunny Hills 7:12.0 21:36.00 24 Hardiman, Natalie 9 Redondo Union 7:13.0 21:39.00 21 25 Goodman, Breana 9 Los Alamitos 7:13.0 21:39.00 22 26 Betran, Sara 9 Redondo Union 7:13.4 21:40.00 23 27 Resendiz, Laura 9 Fountain Valley 7:14.4 21:43.00 28 Lyman, Lelandra 9 California 7:15.0 21:45.00 29 Saldana, Jacquelyne 9 Downey 7:16.0 21:48.00 24 30 Moriwaki, Katlyn 9 Los Alamitos 7:16.4 21:49.00 25 31 Female, Extra Mayfair 7:17.4 21:52.00 32 Bilotta, Sara 9 Redondo Union 7:17.7 21:53.00 26 33 Wiggins, Ruthie 9 King 7:20.4 22:01.00 34 Kennedy, Maureen 9 Los Alamitos 7:23.0 22:09.00 27 35 Zheng, Jenny 9 Oxford Academy 7:24.4 22:13.00 28 36 Atilano, Amanda 9 Cerritos 7:26.7 22:20.00 37 Fraier, Jennifer 9 Brea Olinda 7:27.4 22:22.00 29 38 Carr, Heather 9 Fountain Valley 7:30.7 22:32.00 39 Valles, Celena 9 Brea Olinda 7:31.0 22:33.00 30 40 Kim, Sabrina 9 Sunny Hills 7:32.4 22:37.00 41 Wainfan, Mandy 9 Long Beach Poly 7:32.7 22:38.00 31 42 Johnson, Brielle 9 Lakewood 7:34.0 22:42.00 43 Parker, Daria Mayfair 7:34.0 22:42.00 44 Washington, Jessica 9 Redondo Union 7:34.7 22:44.00 32 45 Stouffer, Maple 9 Los Alamitos 7:35.0 22:45.00 33 46 Frawley, Cassandra 9 Los Alamitos 7:36.7 22:50.00 34 47 Will, Samantha 9 Redondo Union 7:38.4 22:55.00 35 48 New, Kimberly 9 Lakewood 7:38.7 22:56.00 49 Boutwell, Hannah 9 King 7:38.7 22:56.00 50 Green, Spencer 9 Long Beach Poly 7:40.7 23:02.00 36 51 Moreno, Jessica 9 Rosemead 7:40.7 23:02.00 37 52 Gonzales, Carolina 9 Torrance 7:41.4 23:04.00 38 53 Wang, Vivian 9 Los Alamitos 7:41.7 23:05.00 54 Rojas, Melanie 9 Downey 7:43.7 23:11.00 39 55 Hale, Madison 9 Brea Olinda 7:43.7 23:11.00 40 56 Paulson, Nicole 9 Redondo Union 7:44.7 23:14.00 57 Luc, Emily 9 Rosemead 7:44.7 23:14.00 41 58 Pugrad, Miyaki 9 Kennedy (La Palma) 7:45.0 23:15.00 42 59 Teo, Karla 9 Long Beach Millikan 7:48.0 23:24.00 43 60 Pham, Sylvia 9 Rosemead 7:50.7 23:32.00 44 61 Blake, Lauren 9 Brea Olinda 7:52.4 23:37.00 45 62 Berndt, Rowan 9 Redondo Union 7:52.4 23:37.00 63 Veloz, Ericka 9 Redondo Union 7:54.0 23:42.00 64 Chau, Andrea 9 Maranatha 7:54.7 23:44.00 65 Morgan, Tori 9 Fountain Valley 7:54.7 23:44.00 66 Chen, Kristine 9 Rosemead 7:56.0 23:48.00 46 67 Allen, Emma 9 Yorba Linda 7:57.4 23:52.00 47 68 Behle, Marlene 9 Yorba Linda 7:57.7 23:53.00 48 69 Berhe, Anne 9 South Torrance 8:00.0 24:00.00 49 70 Bayles, Brianna 9 Calvary Chapel 8:01.0 24:03.00 71 Williams, Natasha 9 South Torrance 8:01.0 24:03.00 50 72 Galgani, Jessie 9 Redondo Union 8:04.7 24:14.00 73 Martinez, Nicole 9 Brea Olinda 8:05.7 24:17.00 51 74 Gage, Raegan 9 Yorba Linda 8:07.4 24:22.00 52 75 Barrios, Alena 10 Cypress 8:08.0 24:24.00 76 Regnier, Ashley 9 Citrus Valley 8:09.0 24:27.00 53 77 Cha, Caitlin 9 Cerritos 8:09.0 24:27.00 78 Daghestani, Farah 9 Yorba Linda 8:09.4 24:28.00 54 79 Jaber, Sara 9 Torrance 8:10.0 24:30.00 55 80 Strong, Sierra 9 Citrus Valley 8:10.4 24:31.00 56 81 Noblez, Noleen 9 Torrance 8:11.4 24:34.00 57 82 Lovegren, Katie 9 Long Beach Millikan 8:11.7 24:35.00 58 83 Cushnie, Sarah 9 Yorba Linda 8:14.4 24:43.00 59 84 Kim, Madeline 9 Brea Olinda 8:14.7 24:44.00 60 85 Heimosillo, Valeria 9 Citrus Valley 8:17.0 24:51.00 61 86 Osman, Erin 9 Long Beach Poly 8:19.7 24:59.00 62 87 Salcedo, Sofia 9 Long Beach Poly 8:22.4 25:07.00 88 Lam, Shirley 9 Rosemead 8:24.0 25:12.00 63 89 Ham, Catherine 9 Downey 8:25.4 25:16.00 64 90 Garza, Sarahi 9 Santa Fe 8:26.7 25:20.00 91 Palencia, Desirae 9 California 8:27.0 25:21.00 92 Enriquez, Elly 9 Downey 8:27.7 25:23.00 65 93 Rouse, Heidi Mayfair 8:28.0 25:24.00 94 Pena, Maggie 9 California 8:29.0 25:27.00 95 Kidman, Shelby 9 South Torrance 8:29.7 25:29.00 96 Tobias, Melissa 9 Santa Fe 8:30.4 25:31.00 97 Gomez, Sonia 9 Downey 8:30.4 25:31.00 66 98 Yoshida, Karen 9 Torrance 8:30.7 25:32.00 67 99 Karen, Ngo 9 Rosemead 8:31.4 25:34.00 68 100 Rodriguez, Santi 9 Rosemead 8:32.4 25:37.00 69 101 Colclasure, Lauren 9 Torrance 8:33.0 25:39.00 70 102 Batchelor, Hannah 9 Brea Olinda 8:33.7 25:41.00 103 Tech, Katherine 9 Kennedy (La Palma) 8:33.7 25:41.00 71 104 Karen, Chen 9 Rosemead 8:35.7 25:47.00 105 Bogarin, Daniela 9 Long Beach Poly 8:36.7 25:50.00 106 Lwin, Tiffany 9 Oxford Academy 8:37.7 25:53.00 72 107 Chang, Audry 9 Maranatha 8:39.0 25:57.00 108 Vaughn-Drogo, Jordan 9 Redondo Union 8:39.7 25:59.00 109 Consunjo, Jennessa 9 Yorba Linda 8:40.4 26:01.00 73 110 Villalpando, Graciela 9 Bellflower 8:40.4 26:01.00 111 Laubach, Cassandra 9 Yorba Linda 8:40.7 26:02.00 112 Anderson, Jillian 9 Redondo Union 8:41.7 26:05.00 113 Ballesteros, Erica 9 Citrus Valley 8:41.7 26:05.00 74 114 Griffith, Haley 9 Downey 8:42.4 26:07.00 75 115 Viramontes, Amanda 9 Santa Fe 8:43.0 26:09.00 116 Herrera, Alexandra 9 Long Beach Millikan 8:43.4 26:10.00 76 117 Williams, Amanda 9 Brea Olinda 8:48.0 26:24.00 118 Gomez, Alannah 9 Brea Olinda 8:49.0 26:27.00 119 Rico, Teresa 9 Santa Fe 8:49.7 26:29.00 120 Machitar, Denisse 9 Oxford Academy 8:51.4 26:34.00 77 121 Griffith, Riley 9 Huntington Beach 8:52.4 26:37.00 78 122 Sanchez, Audrey 9 Long Beach Millikan 8:52.4 26:37.00 79 123 Ozeki, Kana 9 Torrance 8:54.4 26:43.00 124 Teguh, Tiffany 9 Maranatha 8:54.7 26:44.00 125 Villareal, Tailer 9 Downey 8:57.4 26:52.00 80 126 Litjen, Ellie 9 Torrance 9:00.4 27:01.00 127 Vargas, Perla 9 Torrance 9:02.4 27:07.00 128 Sorto, Jennifer 9 Long Beach Poly 9:03.0 27:09.00 129 McDonald, Emily 9 Oxford Academy 9:04.4 27:13.00 81 130 Lopez, Margarita 9 Torrance 9:04.4 27:13.00 131 Wade, Ashley 9 Long Beach Millikan 9:05.0 27:15.00 82 132 Morgan, Jaeana 9 Long Beach Millikan 9:07.0 27:21.00 83 133 Tailor, Bavisha 9 Kennedy (La Palma) 9:07.0 27:21.00 84 134 Sanchez, Allison 9 Downey 9:08.0 27:24.00 135 Walsh, Alison 9 South Torrance 9:15.4 27:46.00 136 Vanegas, Jazmin 9 California 9:15.7 27:47.00 137 Thor, Melina 9 Long Beach Poly 9:18.4 27:55.00 138 Orozco, Jailene 9 Downey 9:20.0 28:00.00 139 Dalton, Lauren 9 Los Alamitos 9:22.0 28:06.00 140 De Guzman, Rinalyn 9 Lakewood 9:24.7 28:14.00 141 Kelly, Devon 9 Huntington Beach 9:26.4 28:19.00 85 142 Villarreal, Celeste 9 Bellflower 9:27.0 28:21.00 143 Stevens, Samantha 9 Huntington Beach 9:28.7 28:26.00 86 144 Duvall, Haley 9 Torrance 9:34.0 28:42.00 145 Garcia, Adriana Mayfair 9:36.7 28:50.00 146 Deiters, Corina 9 Yorba Linda 9:38.0 28:54.00 147 Woods, Champagne 9 Torrance 9:38.4 28:55.00 148 Henkhaus, Erin 9 Los Alamitos 9:38.4 28:55.00 149 Tolentino, Ariel 9 Long Beach Poly 9:43.4 29:10.00 150 Velasquez, Cecilia 9 Dominguez 9:48.0 29:24.00 151 Rodriguez, Tera 9 Los Alamitos 9:53.0 29:39.00 152 Kim, Helen 9 Brea Olinda 9:54.4 29:43.00 153 Melanson, Camryn 9 Long Beach Poly 9:56.0 29:48.00 154 Goodman, Morgan 9 Los Alamitos 10:01.7 30:05.00 155 Cerventes, Kennedy 9 Huntington Beach 10:15.4 30:46.00 87 156 Hamachi, April 9 Torrance 10:16.0 30:48.00 157 Reece, Alyssa 9 Long Beach Millikan 10:18.0 30:54.00 158 Torres, Samantha 9 Los Alamitos 10:19.4 30:58.00 159 Montes, Amanda 9 Maranatha 10:25.0 31:15.00 160 Zavala, Brittany 9 Calvary Chapel 11:29.0 34:27.00 161 Marrufo, Jacqueline 9 Torrance 11:30.4 34:31.00 162 Contreas, Valerie 9 Downey 11:34.0 34:42.00 163 Hernandez, Eileen 9 Citrus Valley 11:34.4 34:43.00 88 164 Mata, Miranda 9 Torrance 11:41.4 35:04.00 165 Yan, Elaine 9 Bellflower 12:14.7 36:44.00 166 Ortiz, Gigi 9 Huntington Beach 12:16.0 36:48.00 89 167 Ousman, Rewa 10 Brea Olinda 12:16.0 36:48.00 168 Mendez, Marisa 9 Huntington Beach 12:22.7 37:08.00 90 169 Gutierrez, Kiana 9 Oxford Academy 12:28.7 37:26.00 91 170 Shahon, Jessica 9 Los Alamitos 13:28.0 40:24.00 171 Bradley, Alyssa 9 Long Beach Poly 13:37.0 40:51.00 172 Cruz, Bela 10 Cypress 13:37.0 40:51.00 173 Quintana, Sabrina 9 Downey 13:37.0 40:51.00 174 Levy, Sheer 9 Huntington Beach 13:45.7 41:17.00 92 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 South Torrance 37 1 4 9 10 13 49 50 Total Time: 1:39:41.00 Average: 19:56.20 2 Long Beach Poly 84 8 12 14 19 31 36 62 Total Time: 1:46:46.00 Average: 21:21.20 3 Redondo Union 91 5 16 21 23 26 32 35 Total Time: 1:46:03.00 Average: 21:12.60 4 Los Alamitos 109 15 20 22 25 27 33 34 Total Time: 1:48:17.00 Average: 21:39.40 5 Brea Olinda 151 7 29 30 40 45 51 60 Total Time: 1:51:59.00 Average: 22:23.80 6 Torrance 164 3 11 38 55 57 67 70 Total Time: 1:51:40.00 Average: 22:20.00 7 Kennedy (La Palma) 205 2 6 42 71 84 Total Time: 1:55:03.00 Average: 23:00.60 8 Yorba Linda 218 17 47 48 52 54 59 73 Total Time: 1:57:57.00 Average: 23:35.40 9 Rosemead 231 37 41 44 46 63 68 69 Total Time: 1:58:48.00 Average: 23:45.60 10 Downey 258 24 39 64 65 66 75 80 Total Time: 2:01:09.00 Average: 24:13.80 11 Long Beach Millikan 274 18 43 58 76 79 82 83 Total Time: 2:02:15.00 Average: 24:27.00 12 Citrus Valley 332 53 56 61 74 88 Total Time: 2:14:37.00 Average: 26:55.40 13 Oxford Academy 349 28 72 77 81 91 Total Time: 2:19:19.00 Average: 27:51.80 14 Huntington Beach 425 78 85 86 87 89 90 92 Total Time: 2:30:56.00 Average: 30:11.20